Padmanabh Industries logo

Padmanabh Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526905Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Padmanabh Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹8.70up ₹0.70 (8.75%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.00.

27 Oct: open ₹7.90, high ₹8.70, low ₹7.21

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.76Low, 27 Jan 2026₹11.55High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹5.29 Cr4,998th largest listed
P/E
19.53
P/B
27.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
141.9%
ROCE
32.8%
Debt to equity
6.18
Volume, BSE
1,137

Padmanabh Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Padmanabh Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters2.21%
  • Individuals and others97.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
97.79%2.21%2.21%97.79%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2.94%2.94%2.94%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.43%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
Indian promoters2.94%2.94%2.94%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.43%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
97.06%97.06%97.06%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%98.57%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%97.79%
Shares in issue45,77,50045,77,50045,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,50060,77,500
Shares locked in––––15,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Padmanabh Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,735Dec 161,750Mar 171,740Jun 171,749Sep 171,744Dec 171,778Mar 181,824Jun 181,830Sep 181,847Dec 181,844Mar 191,865Jun 191,860Sep 191,863Dec 191,864Mar 201,889Jun 201,889Sep 201,921Dec 201,990Mar 212,012Jun 212,011Sep 212,086Dec 212,428Mar 222,428Jun 222,449Sep 222,477Dec 222,510Mar 232,509Jun 232,551Sep 232,601Dec 232,745Mar 242,887Jun 243,168Sep 243,364Dec 243,398Mar 253,329Jun 253,358Sep 253,325Dec 253,319Mar 263,334Jun 263,353Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7351,7501,7401,7491,7441,7781,8241,8301,8471,8441,8651,8601,8631,8641,8891,8891,9211,9902,0122,0112,0862,4282,4282,4492,4772,5102,5092,5512,6012,7452,8873,1683,3643,3983,3293,3583,3253,3193,3343,353
3333333333333333323333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333323333333333333333333333
1,7321,7471,7371,7461,7411,7751,8211,8271,8441,8411,8621,8571,8601,8611,8861,8861,9181,9882,0092,0082,0832,4252,4252,4462,4742,5072,5062,5482,5982,7422,8843,1653,3613,3953,3263,3553,3223,3163,3313,350
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Padmanabh Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JIGISHA BHAVINBHAI SHAH, 0.82%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JIGISHA BHAVINBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.82%50,000
NILAYBHAI SURESHBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%47,500
NIRAJBHAI SURESHBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%37,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Padmanabh Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ashish Mahendra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.37%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%
BHAVIK KALPESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%
PANKAJKUMAR JAYANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%
SURUCHI SHUKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.81%4.81%4.81%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%
HIRAL ASHISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.59%4.59%4.59%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%
SHIVAAY STRATEGY HUB LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%
SMIT MINESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
DHARMENDRA RATILAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.27%1.43%1.74%1.87%1.92%
SHREE PADMAVATI RESIDENCY PVT LTDCompanies––2.38%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%3.44%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
NIDHI VIRAL MOTANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.69%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
RAHUL HEMCHAND VISARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
SAMEER RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
VIRAL JITENDRA MOTANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.67%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
KARTIK KAJLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.47%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
RIMA RAHUL VISARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
MINESH BABULAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
ALPA VIPUL NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.25%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
SANJAY JAYKANT SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
PRIYANKA HEMANT DHARNIDHARKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––1.32%–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
PALLAVI AJAY SHRIDHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
SURBHI PIYUSH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
RajeshKumar Tarachand ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.35%2.27%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
YASH MANISH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.07%1.07%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
PUNAM LALJIBHAI DABHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.28%4.28%3.71%2.65%2.40%1.91%1.29%1.44%1.01%1.06%1.06%–––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
NSCCL-WITHHOLD ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
KALPANA HEMANT DHARNIDHARKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
JEEVAN JYOTI VANIJYA LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.07%––
HARISH KUMAR RIJHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.53%2.53%1.61%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%––––
RIMA KISHOR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––––
SAUMIL A BHAVNAGARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.09%2.13%1.10%1.10%1.34%1.34%1.20%1.20%1.22%1.37%1.94%1.93%2.72%2.72%2.64%3.32%3.47%3.20%3.05%3.05%2.88%2.88%2.73%2.73%2.73%3.74%3.33%2.96%2.96%2.95%2.95%2.95%–––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%2.25%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––
HAL CLYDE DENISONCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.14%–––––––––
SHREE BHUVANAKARAM TRADINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––2.27%1.71%1.85%1.78%2.43%2.44%2.18%1.75%1.99%2.01%2.04%2.04%1.98%1.98%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.68%––––––––––
PARKLIGHT SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––
PRIYANKA H DHARNIDHARKA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––
KALPANA DHARNIDHARKA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
SHREE VISHWAMURTE TRADINVEST PVT LDCompanies–1.34%1.36%––––––2.63%1.30%2.65%2.46%2.58%1.91%3.13%3.12%3.09%2.74%2.68%2.37%1.65%1.65%–––1.51%1.14%––––––––––––
SHREE VISHWAMURTE TRADINVEST PVT LTDCompanies–––1.07%1.07%1.73%1.75%1.53%–––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 101 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DHARMENDRA RATILAL DOSHI 1.92%, +0.05 pts