Pace Digitek logo

Pace Digitek shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PACEDIGITKBSE: 544550Telecom - ServicesSmall Cap

Pace Digitek Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹219
Last close ₹140.09up ₹3.69 (2.71%)BSE ₹140.30

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹136.40.

27 Oct: open ₹138.20, high ₹143.75, low ₹137.67

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹134.36Low, 26 Oct 2026₹230.00High, 20 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹3,024 Cr873rd largest listed
P/E
9.83
P/B
1.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.9%
ROCE
13.9%
Debt to equity
0.43
Volume, NSE
8,39,35740.5% delivered

Pace Digitek's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pace Digitek, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.52%
  • Foreign institutions0.19%
  • Indian institutions4.82%
  • Individuals and others25.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.52%0.19%69.52%69.52%69.52%69.52%2.31%0.56%0.98%0.19%5.18%5.99%5.36%4.82%23.00%23.93%24.14%25.47%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.52%69.52%69.52%69.52%
Indian promoters69.52%69.52%69.52%69.52%
30.48%30.48%30.48%30.48%
Shares in issue21,58,51,32721,58,51,32721,58,51,32721,58,51,327
Shares locked in17,80,82,28017,80,82,28015,00,00,00015,00,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in15,00,07,14015,00,07,14015,00,00,00015,00,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pace Digitek shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

79,347Dec 2578,483Mar 2694,368Jun 261,00,011Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders79,34778,48394,3681,00,011
5555
Indian promoters5555
79,34278,47894,3631,00,006
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pace Digitek promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Madddisetty Venugopal Rao, 23.18%. The filing names 34 more members with no shares.

Holder
Madddisetty Venugopal RaoIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.18%5,00,33,310100.00%
Padma Venugopal MaddisettyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.16%4,99,83,330100.00%
Rajiv MaddisettyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.60%2,50,41,68099.80%
Lahari MaddisettyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.58%2,49,91,680100.00%
MUDDULURU DHEERAJ VARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%7,1400.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Pace Digitek, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
G K TOBACCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.