Oswal Yarns shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514460Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Oswal Yarns Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1994
Last close ₹13.82down ₹0.72 (4.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.54.

26 Oct: open ₹14.00, high ₹14.00, low ₹13.82

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹13.82Low, 26 Oct 2026₹35.25High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹5.54 Cr4,877th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.2%
ROCE
−5.2%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, BSE
913

Oswal Yarns' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Oswal Yarns, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.27%
  • Individuals and others54.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
54.73%45.27%45.27%54.73%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.25%45.25%45.25%45.25%45.25%45.26%45.26%45.26%45.26%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%
Indian promoters45.25%45.25%45.25%45.25%45.25%45.26%45.26%45.26%45.26%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%
54.75%54.75%54.75%54.75%54.75%54.74%54.74%54.74%54.74%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%
Shares in issue40,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,00040,10,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Oswal Yarns shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,622Dec 1614,608Mar 1714,585Jun 1714,565Sep 1714,548Dec 1714,546Mar 1814,568Jun 1814,573Sep 1814,569Dec 1814,554Mar 1914,530Jun 1914,527Sep 1914,529Dec 1914,524Mar 2014,534Jun 2014,563Sep 2014,557Dec 2014,559Mar 2114,623Jun 2114,652Sep 2114,747Dec 2114,741Mar 2214,739Jun 2214,734Sep 2214,730Dec 2214,730Mar 2314,731Jun 2314,719Sep 2314,694Dec 2314,630Mar 2414,581Jun 2414,506Sep 2414,662Dec 2414,631Mar 2514,645Jun 2514,610Sep 2514,608Dec 2514,570Mar 2614,555Jun 2614,539Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,62214,60814,58514,56514,54814,54614,56814,57314,56914,55414,53014,52714,52914,52414,53414,56314,55714,55914,62314,65214,74714,74114,73914,73414,73014,73014,73114,71914,69414,63014,58114,50614,66214,63114,64514,61014,60814,57014,55514,539
8888899977777777777777666666666666666666
Indian promoters8888899977777777777777666666666666666666
14,61414,60014,57714,55714,54014,53714,55914,56414,56214,54714,52314,52014,52214,51714,52714,55614,55014,55214,61614,64514,74014,73414,73314,72814,72414,72414,72514,71314,68814,62414,57514,50014,65614,62514,63914,60414,60214,56414,54914,533
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Oswal Yarns promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TeJ Paul Oswal, 22.10%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TeJ Paul OswalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.10%8,86,100
Yashovardhan OswalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.00%3,61,078
Bharatt OswallIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.69%3,48,500
Suresh OswalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.59%1,44,100
Bharatt Oswall HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.04%41,550
Neena OswalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%34,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.