Ortin Global logo

Ortin Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ORTINGLOBEBSE: 539287Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

ORTIN GLOBAL LIMITED · Formerly Ortin Laboratories · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2015 on BSE, Mar 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹13.13up ₹0.72 (5.80%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.41.

29 Oct: open ₹12.41, high ₹13.50, low ₹12.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹10.83Low, 4 Nov 2025₹21.30High, 9 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,502nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
8.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−56.2%
ROCE
−52.2%
Debt to equity
0.81
Volume, NSE
6,70269.4% delivered

Ortin Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ortin Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters1.24%
  • Foreign institutions0.67%
  • Individuals and others98.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
98.77%0.00%1.24%0.67%98.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
34.91%35.64%35.75%35.64%35.64%35.64%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%10.40%15.68%15.68%15.68%15.68%15.68%15.68%15.68%21.51%7.36%7.37%7.36%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.24%
Indian promoters34.91%35.64%35.75%35.64%35.64%35.64%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%10.40%15.68%15.68%15.68%15.68%15.68%15.68%15.68%21.51%7.36%7.37%7.36%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.24%
65.09%64.36%64.25%64.36%64.36%64.36%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%89.60%84.32%84.32%84.32%84.32%84.32%84.32%84.32%78.49%92.64%92.63%92.64%98.77%98.77%98.77%98.77%98.77%98.77%98.77%98.77%98.77%98.77%98.76%
Shares in issue1,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,4001,69,40,40081,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,39281,31,392
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ortin Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,225Dec 166,339Mar 176,228Jun 176,246Sep 176,545Dec 176,483Mar 186,491Jun 186,409Sep 186,400Dec 186,336Mar 196,457Jun 196,397Sep 196,513Dec 196,367Mar 207,587Jun 207,352Sep 207,363Dec 207,297Mar 2112,302Jun 2111,947Sep 2112,819Dec 2112,662Mar 2212,571Jun 2212,449Sep 2212,781Dec 2212,585Mar 2312,181Jun 2311,836Sep 2312,314Dec 2312,192Mar 2411,952Jun 2412,165Sep 2412,094Dec 2412,144Mar 2512,034Jun 2512,060Sep 2511,834Dec 2511,452Mar 2611,383Jun 2611,151Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,2256,3396,2286,2466,5456,4836,4916,4096,4006,3366,4576,3976,5136,3677,5877,3527,3637,29712,30211,94712,81912,66212,57112,44912,78112,58512,18111,83612,31412,19211,95212,16512,09412,14412,03412,06011,83411,45211,38311,151
272727262626262626262626262626262616151515141414141313131344444444441
Indian promoters272727262626262626262626262626262616151515141414141313131344444444441
6,1986,3126,2016,2206,5196,4576,4656,3836,3746,3106,4316,3716,4876,3417,5617,3267,3377,28112,28711,93212,80412,64812,55712,43512,76712,57212,16811,82312,30112,18811,94812,16112,09012,14012,03012,05611,83011,44811,37911,150
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ortin Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARVEEN SATIJA, 1.24%. The filing names 14 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARVEEN SATIJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%1,00,526
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ortin Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SURESH GADALAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.72%4.80%6.10%6.35%6.35%
RAJESH PODDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%
MIR ATA ALI KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.09%2.55%2.65%2.62%
NALLAVOLU JAYAMMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.69%2.23%
PRABHA RAMESHKUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.30%4.80%4.67%4.67%3.57%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.12%1.12%
SAADVIK RAGHURAM YELLAREDDYGARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
AERVA JAIPAL REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%
WAVE CAPITAL LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.63%3.63%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%–
SUBHASH LALITPRASAD YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.39%––
BEACON STONE CAPITAL VCC - BEACON STONE IForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.25%6.25%6.25%2.90%2.90%–––––
NITIN SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––
SOHAM TRADING AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––
SHIVAM OMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%–––––––
SEEMA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%–2.46%2.46%–––––––––
VIVEK AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%–1.23%––––––––––
REKHA MALHOTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%––––––––––––
AJAY KUMAR MAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%––––––––––––
BHAVANA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%––––––––––––
Venkata Ramana GaddamResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.83%–––––3.07%3.07%–––––––––––––––
Venkata Rama GaddamResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.53%–––––2.32%2.32%–––––––––––––––
SURVIVAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––
KORRIPATI PULLAIAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%–––––––––––––––––
ALLURI ANANTHA LAKXMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.33%––––––––––––––––––
SHABBIR NAZMUDDIN PARATHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.63%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––––––––––
BP EQUITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
IIFL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––
A PRABHAKAR RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.64%––––––––––––––––––––––
SATYANARAYANA RAJU BHUPATHIRAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.93%––––––––––––––––––––––
A SRINIVASA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.32%––––––––––––––––––––––
ALLURI MAITHILIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.91%––––––––––––––––––––––
ALLURI ANANTHA LAXMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.88%––––––––––––––––––––––
A RANGA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.79%––––––––––––––––––––––
V VARAPRASADA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––
SUGGULA SRINIVASA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––
S Srinivasa RaoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANKA VENKATA RATNAMMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PENMETSA VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
P KISHORE RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: WAVE CAPITAL LTD no longer named, from 1.68%
  • Individuals and others: AERVA JAIPAL REDDY newly named at 1.02%; NALLAVOLU JAYAMMA 2.23%, +0.54 pts; MIR ATA ALI KHAN 2.62%, −0.03 pts