Optimystix Entertainment India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OPTIMYSTIXEntertainment

Optimystix Entertainment India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2026 · Issue price ₹175
Last close ₹141.05down ₹6.70 (4.53%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹147.75.

30 Oct: open ₹142.15, high ₹145.90, low ₹140.10

Range of traded prices from listing on 14 Aug 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹124.00Low, 29 Sep 2026₹195.00High, 17 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹328 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
1.49
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Aug 2026
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
7,200100.0% delivered

Optimystix Entertainment India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Optimystix Entertainment India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.77%
  • Foreign institutions2.76%
  • Indian institutions4.99%
  • Individuals and others36.48%
Per centSep 2026
55.77%
Indian promoters55.77%
44.23%
Shares in issue2,32,68,900
Shares locked in1,78,22,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,29,77,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Optimystix Entertainment India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

703Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders703
4
Indian promoters4
699
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Optimystix Entertainment India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is OPTIMYSTIX MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, 36.31%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.

Holder
OPTIMYSTIX MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others36.31%84,50,000100.00%
VIPUL D SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.80%36,77,600100.00%
RAJESH DARSHAN BAHLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.87%6,68,200100.00%
PRITI RAJESH BAHLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%1,82,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Optimystix Entertainment India lock-in dates

At listing on 14 Aug 2026, 80.2% of the shares were locked in; the rest were free to sell from that day.

Free to sell fromSharesOf all shares
12 Sep 20268,32,8003.58%
11 Nov 20268,37,6003.60%
17 Aug 202781,84,40035.17%
17 Aug 202841,20,00017.71%
17 Aug 202946,80,00020.11%
Each day a lock ends and the shares it frees, as a share of all the company's shares after the issue.

Largest public holders of Optimystix Entertainment India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
SUPER CASSETTES INDUSTRIES PVT LIMITEDCompanies6.90%
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.58%
MANISHA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.23%
RAHUL MAHESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%
ANKIT AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%
BHARAT EMERGING AND STRATEGIC TECHNOLOGY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.23%
BIRCHWOOD MULTI STRATEGY FUND OPEN ENDED PCC LIMITED-BIRCHWOOD GLOBAL ALPHA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.23%
WEBRING GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.19%
UPSURGE INVESTMENT AND FINANCECompanies1.10%
PACE STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.07%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNIT no longer named, from 1.40%; NECTA BLOOM VCC - NECTA BLOOM ONE no longer named, from 1.33%; BIRCHWOOD MULTI STRATEGY FUND OPEN ENDED PCC LIMIT no longer named, from 1.23%; 1 more moved
  • Indian institutions: MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED .-PROP no longer named, from 2.66%
  • Individuals and others: MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.58%; WEBRING GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.19%; UPSURGE INVESTMENT AND FINANCE newly named at 1.10%; 1 more moved