Optiemus Infracom logo

Optiemus Infracom shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OPTIEMUSBSE: 530135Telecom - Equipment & AccessoriesSmall Cap

Optiemus Infracom Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995 on BSE, Aug 2017 on NSE
Last close ₹735.60up ₹1.50 (0.20%)BSE ₹733.30

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹734.10.

28 Oct: open ₹730.00, high ₹758.15, low ₹716.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹288.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹924.90High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹6,633 Cr903rd largest listed
P/E
91.28
P/B
8.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.1%
ROCE
6.7%
Debt to equity
0.37
Volume, NSE
2,77,54339.6% delivered

Optiemus Infracom's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Optiemus Infracom, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.11%
  • Foreign institutions3.43%
  • Indian institutions4.96%
  • Individuals and others20.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.93%0.00%71.11%3.43%4.96%20.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%73.69%73.69%72.56%72.43%72.17%72.17%71.11%
Indian promoters74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%73.69%73.69%72.56%72.43%72.17%72.17%71.11%
25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%26.31%26.31%27.44%27.57%27.83%27.83%28.89%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares38.88%38.88%38.88%38.88%15.55%15.55%15.55%15.55%15.55%15.55%33.93%33.93%33.93%33.93%33.93%33.93%33.93%33.93%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%5.44%5.44%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.84%2.84%0.47%0.47%7.17%
Shares in issue8,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,14,1918,58,57,1918,58,57,1918,58,57,1918,58,57,1918,58,57,1918,58,57,1918,58,57,1918,58,57,1918,58,57,1918,72,52,9918,72,52,9918,82,09,6268,83,76,6268,86,88,7838,86,88,7839,01,66,450
Shares locked in–––––––––––600–––––––000000000000070,71,64084,68,94013,95,8009,56,63511,23,63514,38,8926,07,25716,02,667
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000069,81,11169,81,111–1,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0005,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Optiemus Infracom shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,261Dec 163,383Mar 173,372Jun 173,466Sep 173,284Dec 173,356Mar 183,518Jun 183,485Sep 183,518Dec 183,532Mar 193,666Jun 193,625Sep 193,682Dec 193,770Mar 203,938Jun 204,233Sep 205,132Dec 206,170Mar 217,048Jun 2110,110Sep 2112,947Dec 2113,635Mar 2214,101Jun 2214,879Sep 2213,721Dec 2214,053Mar 2315,768Jun 2321,484Sep 2325,344Dec 2328,470Mar 2427,800Jun 2435,341Sep 2437,294Dec 2436,964Mar 2540,121Jun 2540,718Sep 2537,048Dec 2535,481Mar 2635,747Jun 2635,371Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,2613,3833,3723,4663,2843,3563,5183,4853,5183,5323,6663,6253,6823,7703,9384,2335,1326,1707,04810,11012,94713,63514,10114,87913,72114,05315,76821,48425,34428,47027,80035,34137,29436,96440,12140,71837,04835,48135,74735,371
7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
3,2543,3763,3653,4593,2773,3493,5113,4783,5113,5253,6593,6183,6753,7633,9314,2265,1256,1637,04110,10312,94013,62814,09414,87213,71414,04615,76121,47725,33728,46327,79335,33437,28736,95740,11440,71137,04135,47435,74035,364
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Optiemus Infracom promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GRA Enterprises Private Limited, 42.96%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GRA Enterprises Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others42.96%3,87,38,5000.00%0.00%
Renu GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.30%74,81,11145.45%6.68%
Ashok GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.38%57,54,89420.85%0.00%
Deepesh GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.86%52,86,0290.00%0.00%
Neetesh GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.78%52,14,6070.00%0.00%
Rekha GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%9,52,6000.00%0.00%
Mukesh Kumar GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.76%6,85,6460.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Optiemus Infracom, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Optiemus Infracom

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bofa Securities Europe SA - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.84%1.93%
Value Realcon Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.13%2.08%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.93%1.93%2.03%1.47%1.41%1.39%1.28%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–
Nischay Housing Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.58%1.58%1.79%1.48%1.48%1.38%1.42%1.63%1.68%1.52%1.46%1.53%1.04%1.04%–––––––
Ashok MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.47%1.47%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.22%1.19%1.21%1.02%1.02%–––––––
Arcadia Share and Stock Brokers Pvt Ltd-proprietary A/cOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.01%1.26%1.17%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––
Optimistic Trading Company Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.16%1.16%1.01%––––––––––––––––––
Harsimrat Investments Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.48%3.42%3.41%3.41%3.40%2.73%2.73%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.31%2.31%2.33%––––––––––––––––––––––
Dhiru Realestates Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%2.69%2.50%2.07%2.06%2.06%1.69%1.69%1.68%1.60%1.60%1.59%1.59%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––
Hayward Technologies Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.03%1.63%1.09%1.09%1.10%1.10%–1.36%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––
Globe Capital Market LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––1.40%1.29%1.24%1.24%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Cross Border Imports Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.50%2.88%2.86%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pataliputra International LimitedOther non-institutions3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.23%2.96%2.93%2.92%2.27%1.69%1.66%1.50%1.36%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arcadia Share and Stock Brokers Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.13%2.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arcadia Share &stock Brokers Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––1.12%1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vijay KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.27%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Bofa Securities Europe SA - Odi 1.93%, +0.04 pts
  • Individuals and others: Value Realcon Pvt Ltd no longer named, from 1.13%