Onyx Biotec logo

Onyx Biotec shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ONYXPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Onyx Biotec Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2024 · Issue price ₹61
Last close ₹36.00down ₹0.50 (1.37%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.50.

28 Oct: open ₹36.00, high ₹36.00, low ₹36.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹24.20Low, 22 May 2026₹49.65High, 5 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹65 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.18
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.4%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, NSE
4,000100.0% delivered

Onyx Biotec's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Onyx Biotec, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.74%
  • Foreign institutions0.22%
  • Indian institutions2.39%
  • Individuals and others55.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.10%0.22%65.10%65.10%65.10%41.74%5.36%1.95%1.07%0.22%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%27.15%30.56%31.44%55.64%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
65.10%65.10%65.10%41.74%
Indian promoters65.10%65.10%65.10%41.74%
34.90%34.90%34.90%58.26%
Shares in issue1,81,32,2001,81,32,2001,81,32,2001,81,32,200
Shares locked in1,33,22,2001,33,22,20037,00,00037,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,18,03,2001,18,03,20037,00,00037,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Onyx Biotec shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

551Mar 25640Sep 25586Mar 26631Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders551640586631
3334
Indian promoters3334
548637583627
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Onyx Biotec promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NARESH KUMAR, 23.97%. The filing names 42 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NARESH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.97%43,47,00040.26%
FATEH PAL SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.57%20,97,60040.52%
SANJAY JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.18%11,20,60098.16%
Riya ChadhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%4,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Onyx Biotec, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
KUNAL BHARDWAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––15.01%
KANHAIYA BHARDWAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.85%
TUSHAR KINKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.78%
APNEET KAHLON .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.44%1.65%2.48%
GAUTAM BHARDWAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.43%
INVICTA CONTINUUM FUND IAlternative investment funds2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
INVICTA CAPSERVCompanies1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
MONIKA UDAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.38%
PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.53%1.52%–
KADAYAM RAMANATHAN BHARATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%–
KINGSMAN WEALTH FUND PCC KIF - LLForeign portfolio investors, category I1.10%1.10%––
ACINTYO INVESTMENT FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I2.57%–––
MARWADI SHARES & FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies2.02%–––
ZETA GLOBAL FUNDS (OEIC) PCC LIMITED-ZETA SERIES B FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I1.52%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KUNAL BHARDWAJ newly named at 15.01%; KANHAIYA BHARDWAJ newly named at 3.85%; TUSHAR KINKER newly named at 3.78%; 5 more moved