Onesource Specialty Pharma logo

Onesource Specialty Pharma shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ONESOURCEBSE: 544292Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 2025
Last close ₹1,569.60down ₹8.00 (0.51%)BSE ₹1,569.65

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,577.60.

29 Oct: open ₹1,585.00, high ₹1,597.60, low ₹1,564.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1,057.00Low, 30 Jan 2026₹1,925.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹17,999 Cr373rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.04
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROE without one-offs
0.2%
ROCE
1.5%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
7,36,95662.9% delivered

Onesource Specialty Pharma's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Onesource Specialty Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.47%
  • Foreign institutions19.46%
  • Indian institutions24.21%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others25.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
37.77%12.56%37.77%34.25%29.79%29.77%29.93%30.48%30.48%30.47%17.44%18.54%18.69%19.39%19.24%17.50%19.19%19.46%12.56%18.04%18.10%18.49%18.81%20.61%23.38%24.21%32.23%29.17%33.42%32.35%32.02%31.41%26.94%25.86%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
37.77%34.25%29.79%29.77%29.93%30.48%30.48%30.47%
Indian promoters37.77%34.25%29.79%29.77%29.93%30.48%30.48%30.47%
62.23%65.75%70.21%70.23%70.07%69.52%69.52%69.53%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares9.58%20.06%25.01%26.04%18.52%38.38%37.23%38.79%
Shares in issue11,44,36,02111,44,36,02111,44,66,02111,45,25,21611,45,85,13611,46,21,20111,46,45,80111,46,73,791
Shares locked in1,24,64,6613,75,08,8543,67,35,0993,67,34,3153,67,34,31593,78,31293,78,31293,78,312
Promoters' shares locked in1,24,64,6611,24,64,6611,16,90,9061,16,90,9061,16,90,90693,78,31293,78,31293,78,312
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Onesource Specialty Pharma shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

98,425Dec 2482,712Mar 2587,760Jun 2587,416Sep 2584,595Dec 2579,460Mar 2677,899Jun 2679,770Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders98,42582,71287,76087,41684,59579,46077,89979,770
1111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111
98,41482,70187,74987,40584,58479,44977,88879,759
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Onesource Specialty Pharma promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TENSHI PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED, 18.39%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TENSHI PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.39%2,10,89,71448.65%18.14%
KARUNA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others7.06%80,90,35331.35%68.65%
PRONOMZ VENTURES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.41%27,61,3087.50%0.00%
ARCO LAB PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.60%18,39,9000.00%0.00%
Arun Kumar PillaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%9,70,49756.67%0.00%
Vineetha Mohanakumar PillaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%47,5000.00%0.00%
Padmakumar Karunakaran PillaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%43,2420.00%0.00%
Aditya Arun KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%29,2110.00%0.00%
Rajitha GopalakrishnanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%30,0000.00%0.00%
Sajitha PillaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%35,0000.00%0.00%
Hemalatha PillaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,3800.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Onesource Specialty Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Onesource Specialty Pharma

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies–5.20%5.16%5.16%4.96%4.95%
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies1.40%1.50%1.82%2.53%2.06%2.89%
ROUTE ONE OFFSHORE MASTER FUND L.P.Foreign portfolio investors, category I2.33%2.33%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%
ROUTE ONE FUND I, L.P.Foreign portfolio investors, category I2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%
THINK INVESTMENTS PCCForeign companies–2.01%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
FIDELITY SECURITIES FUND: FIDELITY BLUE CHIP GROWTH FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.76%1.76%
360 ONE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND - SERIES 12Alternative investment funds1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
AMANSA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.31%3.31%3.01%3.47%1.86%1.58%
TIMF HOLDINGSForeign companies–2.20%2.20%2.20%1.26%1.05%
SMALLCAP WORLD FUND, INCForeign portfolio investors, category I1.36%1.36%1.14%–––
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%1.05%–––
VANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.01%–––
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEForeign companies–1.26%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: AMANSA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.58%, −0.28 pts
  • Indian institutions: SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTD 2.89%, +0.83 pts
  • Individuals and others: TIMF HOLDINGS 1.05%, −0.21 pts; AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED 4.95%, −0.01 pts