Onelife Capital Advisors logo

Onelife Capital Advisors shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ONELIFECAPBSE: 533632Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Onelife Capital Advisors Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2011
Last close ₹55.74up ₹2.63 (4.95%)BSE ₹55.80

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹53.11.

29 Oct: open ₹55.00, high ₹55.76, low ₹53.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹11.29Low, 30 Oct 2025₹55.76High, 29 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹208 Cr3,282nd largest listed
P/E
21.99
P/B
2.86
Dividend yield
0.02%
ROE
17.6%
ROCE
−6.7%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
1,17,200

Onelife Capital Advisors' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Onelife Capital Advisors, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters26.03%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others73.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.97%0.00%26.03%73.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%26.03%26.03%26.03%
Indian promoters74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%26.03%26.03%26.03%
25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%73.97%73.97%73.97%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%99.14%27.30%27.30%56.03%77.59%77.59%77.59%50.29%28.74%28.74%28.74%99.21%71.00%71.00%71.00%
Shares in issue1,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0001,33,60,0003,73,60,0003,73,60,0003,73,60,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Onelife Capital Advisors shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,576Dec 165,510Mar 175,344Jun 175,250Sep 175,140Dec 174,814Mar 184,823Jun 184,738Sep 184,689Dec 184,640Mar 194,561Jun 194,553Sep 194,514Dec 194,538Mar 204,576Jun 204,546Sep 204,456Dec 204,409Mar 214,497Jun 215,005Sep 2111,389Dec 2110,254Mar 229,950Jun 229,063Sep 228,914Dec 229,281Mar 239,083Jun 239,275Sep 239,435Dec 239,888Mar 2410,026Jun 249,857Sep 2410,438Dec 2410,487Mar 2510,713Jun 2510,412Sep 2510,127Dec 259,931Mar 269,437Jun 269,001Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,5765,5105,3445,2505,1404,8144,8234,7384,6894,6404,5614,5534,5144,5384,5764,5464,4564,4094,4975,00511,38910,2549,9509,0638,9149,2819,0839,2759,4359,88810,0269,85710,43810,48710,71310,41210,1279,9319,4379,001
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
5,5745,5085,3425,2485,1384,8124,8214,7364,6874,6384,5594,5514,5124,5364,5744,5444,4544,4074,4955,00311,38710,2529,9489,0618,9129,2799,0819,2739,4339,88610,0249,85510,43610,48510,71110,41010,1259,9299,4358,999
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Onelife Capital Advisors promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NAIG PRABHAKAR K, 25.62%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NAIG PRABHAKAR KIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.62%95,71,66772.14%
PANDOO P NAIGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%1,53,7990.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Onelife Capital Advisors, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KUNVARJI INFRA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.35%4.55%4.61%
KETAN RAJENDRABHAI ACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.89%2.89%
DOLLY VISHAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.12%2.50%2.50%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.31%
KAMAL JAGDISH GUPTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%
SONAL KAMAL GUPTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%
KENTACY ESTATES & FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%
TARGET VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%
AMITA ASHOK CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%
BHAVINI S SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.34%1.34%
S K MERCANTILE CREDIT PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%
ASHOK BHAWANJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%1.31%
SANJAY KUMAR P SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.27%1.27%
BHAGVANTI KUVARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%
SANGHAVI COMMODITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.21%
PRADIP SUDHAKARBHAI BIREWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–
UDAY ZAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––6.33%––
HEMANG NAVINBHAI HARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.75%––
RAXITKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.57%––
SANDEEP S SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%––
P S KUMARESANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.10%1.16%1.16%1.16%––1.24%1.25%1.34%1.37%–1.40%1.40%1.40%1.42%1.48%1.50%1.52%1.52%1.55%1.57%–––
SHAH KENUL HEMANTKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––
PUNJABHAI KESHAVBHAI JADEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––
DEVANAND MANSUKHBHAI KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.01%–––
MAYANK AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.49%––––––––––
ANBU PAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.14%––––––––––
PRAGNA DILIP VASAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.06%––––––––––––
GAURAV NAHTA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––1.23%1.23%1.21%––––––––––––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.71%1.36%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRADIP SUDHAKARBHAI BIREWAR no longer named, from 1.06%; ASHOK BHAWANJI CHHEDA 1.31%, −0.80 pts; L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED 2.31%, +0.13 pts; 2 more moved