One Global Service Provider logo

One Global Service Provider shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ONEGLOBALBSE: 514330Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

One Global Service Provider Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹438.80up ₹4.30 (0.99%)BSE ₹437.15

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹434.50.

30 Oct: open ₹436.55, high ₹460.00, low ₹402.60

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹327.15Low, 23 Oct 2026₹790.00High, 17 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹858 Cr1,558th largest listed
P/E
11.60
P/B
6.07
Dividend yield
0.23%
ROE
69.4%
ROCE
69.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
9,13143.0% delivered

One Global Service Provider's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns One Global Service Provider, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.40%
  • Foreign institutions7.72%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others23.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.49%0.01%68.40%7.72%0.01%23.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.48%30.48%30.48%30.48%31.06%31.16%28.82%20.37%20.37%20.37%20.37%20.37%None29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%15.05%15.05%66.24%68.38%68.40%68.40%68.40%
Indian promoters30.48%30.48%30.48%30.48%31.06%31.16%28.82%20.37%20.37%20.37%20.37%20.37%–29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%29.51%15.05%15.05%66.24%68.38%68.40%68.40%68.40%
69.52%69.52%69.52%69.52%68.94%68.84%71.18%79.63%79.63%79.63%79.63%79.63%100.00%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%70.49%84.95%84.95%33.76%31.62%31.60%31.60%31.60%
Shares in issue71,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,70771,04,7071,95,43,0031,95,43,0031,95,43,0031,95,43,0031,95,43,003
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of One Global Service Provider shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,859Dec 162,858Mar 172,855Jun 172,863Sep 172,862Dec 172,857Mar 182,874Jun 182,875Sep 183,570Dec 183,495Mar 193,447Jun 193,395Sep 193,394Dec 193,362Mar 203,353Jun 203,340Sep 203,335Dec 203,337Mar 213,313Jun 213,256Sep 213,280Dec 213,371Mar 223,404Jun 223,411Sep 223,385Dec 223,405Mar 233,402Jun 233,550Sep 233,623Dec 234,373Mar 244,258Jun 245,241Sep 246,383Dec 246,256Mar 256,374Jun 256,413Sep 258,016Dec 258,461Mar 269,204Jun 2610,131Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,8592,8582,8552,8632,8622,8572,8742,8753,5703,4953,4473,3953,3943,3623,3533,3403,3353,3373,3133,2563,2803,3713,4043,4113,3853,4053,4023,5503,6234,3734,2585,2416,3836,2566,3746,4138,0168,4619,20410,131
555555555555None222222222222222222222212222
Indian promoters555555555555–222222222222222222222212222
2,8542,8532,8502,8582,8572,8522,8692,8703,5653,4903,4423,3903,3943,3603,3513,3383,3333,3353,3113,2543,2783,3693,4023,4093,3833,4033,4003,5483,6214,3714,2565,2396,3816,2546,3726,4128,0148,4599,20210,129
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

One Global Service Provider promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SONA V DHAWANGALE, 66.24%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SONA V DHAWANGALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families66.24%1,29,45,211
Sanjay UpadhyayIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.16%4,22,095
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of One Global Service Provider, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TERENTIA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.46%14.46%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%
KINGSTONE FUND OPEN-ENDED PROTECTED CELL COMPANY LIMITED-KINGSTONE SUB-FUND IIIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.53%1.53%4.38%4.38%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.28%––7.74%7.74%2.82%2.82%2.82%1.63%2.73%
NEIGHBOURHOOD INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%
MINAL AMOL KALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
SUSHMA DEEPAK KANSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.41%2.10%2.10%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
SARANG ARUN LANDGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.09%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%3.73%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.11%4.11%1.50%1.09%1.09%1.09%–
VORA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%2.24%––
SANJAY NARAINDAS KIRPALANINon-resident Indians7.75%7.75%7.75%7.75%––––––––0.77%––––––––––––––––––––7.75%7.75%2.52%––––
Sanjay UpadhayaKey managers–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%––––
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%–––––
SAURABH VIJAYRAO MAHURKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%3.73%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–––––
MAHARSHI BHARAT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––––––1.75%–––––
INDRAJIT YASHWANT SHINDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.39%2.39%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%1.83%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––
JAMNALAL KASTURCHAND KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.69%4.40%4.40%–––––––
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.74%––––––––
AMOL KISHOR KALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%–––––––––
PIYUSH SECURITIES PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%–––––––––
PIYUSH TRADES & CREDITS PVT. LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–––––––––
SAMIR AHMED SHAIKHNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.44%––––––––––
IMRAN MUSHTAK SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.83%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.23%–1.23%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.35%1.35%––––––––––
PURVA S PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%–––1.35%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.68%1.68%–––––––––––
MAHEEN SAMIR SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.21%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––
NIKHIL BHASKAR KARKERANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––3.12%––––––––––––––––
ELTON RICMOND DREGONon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––––––––––––
NIKHIL KARKERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%3.39%3.13%–––––––––––––––––
HEMAL ARUNBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––
PURVA PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.22%4.22%–––––––––––––––––––
KRIPA ROHIT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%3.87%3.48%–––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN TYAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––
SAURABH V MAHURKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY NANAJI DHAWANGALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.08%4.22%4.22%14.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KRIPA ROHITBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.65%4.10%4.10%3.82%3.82%4.03%4.09%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ATUL BRAHAMANAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARAT CHUNILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––2.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHLAR SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.01%4.22%–––1.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAMIKA DEVAVRAT KULKARNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 63 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I 2.73%, +1.10 pts; MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITED no longer named, from 1.09%