Omkar Pharmachem logo

Omkar Pharmachem shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532167Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Omkar Pharmachem Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1997
Last close ₹6.57down ₹0.33 (4.78%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.90.

27 Oct: open ₹6.57, high ₹6.57, low ₹6.57

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.57Low, 27 Oct 2026₹29.74High, 15 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹6.63 Cr3,900th largest listed
P/E
77.77
P/B
0.18
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.4%
ROCE
0.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
101

Omkar Pharmachem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Omkar Pharmachem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.03%
  • Individuals and others99.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.97%0.03%0.03%99.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Indian promoters0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%
Shares in issue1,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,8001,00,84,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Omkar Pharmachem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,515Dec 163,515Mar 173,520Jun 173,520Sep 173,517Dec 173,521Mar 183,523Jun 183,519Sep 183,508Dec 183,506Mar 193,508Jun 193,508Sep 193,514Dec 193,512Mar 203,518Jun 203,518Sep 203,520Dec 203,521Mar 213,528Jun 213,530Sep 213,538Dec 213,556Mar 223,561Jun 223,563Sep 223,571Dec 223,573Mar 233,578Jun 233,590Sep 233,600Dec 233,601Mar 243,609Jun 243,608Sep 243,609Dec 243,611Mar 253,619Jun 253,618Sep 253,618Dec 253,617Mar 263,669Jun 263,861Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,5153,5153,5203,5203,5173,5213,5233,5193,5083,5063,5083,5083,5143,5123,5183,5183,5203,5213,5283,5303,5383,5563,5613,5633,5713,5733,5783,5903,6003,6013,6093,6083,6093,6113,6193,6183,6183,6173,6693,861
141414141313131322222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters141414141313131322222222222222222222222222222222
3,5013,5013,5063,5063,5043,5083,5103,5063,5063,5043,5063,5063,5123,5103,5163,5163,5183,5193,5263,5283,5363,5543,5593,5613,5693,5713,5763,5883,5983,5993,6073,6063,6073,6093,6173,6163,6163,6153,6673,859
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Omkar Pharmachem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHAH KIRTIKUMAR LAXMICHAND, 0.02%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.

Holder
SHAH KIRTIKUMAR LAXMICHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,8000
DIPAKKUMAR MULCHANDBHAI VORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%8000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Omkar Pharmachem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KULDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%
SANJEEV SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%
BHAG SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
RESAM SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
AKSHAY SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
NAVNEET KUMAR SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
AHSAN ALI KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
RAJESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%1.79%
MANOJ KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
JITENDER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%
RADHESHYAM YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%
ASHOK KUMAR TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
SHILENDRA YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
KIMATI KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
GYAN KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
RUPESH CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
MANMEET CHADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
AVTAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
ANAND SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
GUJARAT STATE FINANCIAL CORPORATIONCompanies1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%14.87%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
ASHOK KUMAR BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
KAILASH NATH SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
SHAILESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
VIJAY SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
JAGDISH CHAND BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
HARVINDER SINGH CHADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
JASPAL SINGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
ROSHAN LALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
ARVIND SINGH RATHOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
RAFAT ANSARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%–
LAIQU AHMAD ANSARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––
Davinder KaurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%–––
HAR KISHAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––
LAIQU AHMED ANSARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––––––
SUKHDEV SINGH SABHARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––
VICKY YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––––––––––––––
BHAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%––––––––––––––––
KAVITA SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%––––––––––––––––
RAJEEV KUMAR SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––
RAGHUVEER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 46 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAFAT ANSARI no longer named, from 1.49%