Om Freight Forwarders logo

Om Freight Forwarders shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OMFREIGHTBSE: 544564Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Om Freight Forwarders Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹135
Last close ₹113.03up ₹0.94 (0.84%)BSE ₹112.88

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹112.09.

29 Oct: open ₹112.00, high ₹114.00, low ₹109.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹58.95Low, 30 Mar 2026₹116.70High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹381 Cr2,163rd largest listed
P/E
18.92
P/B
1.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.7%
ROCE
9.0%
Debt to equity
0.24
Volume, NSE
26,97560.9% delivered

Om Freight Forwarders' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Om Freight Forwarders, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.86%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.63%
  • Individuals and others24.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.86%0.29%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%2.76%0.52%0.29%0.67%0.67%0.64%0.63%21.72%23.95%24.21%24.52%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%
Indian promoters74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%
25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%
Shares in issue3,36,75,4423,36,75,4423,36,75,4423,36,75,442
Shares locked in2,52,04,2562,46,15,4002,46,15,4002,46,15,400
Promoters' shares locked in2,43,08,2702,43,08,2702,43,08,2702,43,08,270
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Om Freight Forwarders shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

27,841Dec 2524,757Mar 2622,985Jun 2620,923Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders27,84124,75722,98520,923
8888
Indian promoters8888
27,83324,74922,97720,915
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Om Freight Forwarders promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAHUL JAGANNATH JOSHI, 30.74%. The filing names 75 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAHUL JAGANNATH JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.74%1,03,52,214100.00%
HARMESH RAHUL JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.85%60,09,958100.00%
JITENDRA MAGANLAL JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.46%31,86,540100.00%
MAYA RAHUL JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.11%27,30,57881.69%
KAMESH RAHUL JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.14%24,05,340100.00%
KEJAL HARMESH JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%3,56,20015.78%
LACHITA KAMESH JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%1,56,20035.98%
OM FINMART SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%11,240100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Om Freight Forwarders, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.63%–1.61%1.61%
PARU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies–1.01%1.13%1.16%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC-CITADEL CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.30%–––
ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL VCC- ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL IIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.10%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PARU SECURITIES PVT LTD 1.16%, +0.03 pts