Onesource Industries and Ventures logo

Onesource Industries and Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530805Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

ONESOURCE INDUSTRIES AND VENTURES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹3.00down ₹0.02 (0.66%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.02.

29 Oct: open ₹3.09, high ₹3.17, low ₹2.93

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹2.83Low, 28 Oct 2026₹10.21High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹9.23 Cr4,157th largest listed
P/E
6.70
P/B
1.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.2%
ROCE
15.9%
Debt to equity
0.68
Volume, BSE
41,292

Onesource Industries and Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Onesource Industries and Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.98%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others71.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.99%0.01%28.98%71.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.72%35.72%35.72%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%NoneNone65.00%None65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%54.43%28.98%28.98%28.98%28.98%28.98%28.98%28.98%
Indian promoters35.72%35.72%35.72%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%40.01%––65.00%–65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%54.43%28.98%28.98%28.98%28.98%28.98%28.98%28.98%
64.28%64.28%64.28%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%100.00%100.00%35.00%100.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%45.57%71.02%71.02%71.02%71.02%71.02%71.02%71.02%
Shares in issue2,25,0002,25,0002,25,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,00030,75,0003,07,50,0003,07,50,0003,07,50,0003,07,50,0003,07,50,0003,07,50,0003,07,50,0003,07,50,0003,07,50,000
Shares locked in8,5508,5508,55028,58,55028,58,55028,58,55028,50,00028,50,0006,15,0006,15,0006,15,0006,15,0006,15,0006,15,0006,15,000––––––––––––––––––––1,05,6671,05,6671,05,667––
Promoters' shares locked in8,5508,5508,55011,58,55011,58,55011,58,55011,50,00011,50,0006,15,0006,15,0006,15,0006,15,0006,15,0006,15,0006,15,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Onesource Industries and Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,646Dec 162,644Mar 172,641Jun 172,675Sep 172,672Dec 172,670Mar 182,664Jun 182,647Sep 182,644Dec 182,631Mar 192,628Jun 192,627Sep 192,626Dec 192,624Mar 202,624Jun 202,627Sep 202,625Dec 202,620Mar 212,618Jun 212,640Sep 212,652Dec 212,620Mar 222,620Jun 222,617Sep 222,600Dec 222,597Mar 232,592Jun 232,632Sep 232,676Dec 232,762Mar 242,879Jun 243,254Sep 243,478Dec 2414,963Mar 2514,629Jun 2515,345Sep 2515,384Dec 2515,134Mar 2614,825Jun 2614,558Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6462,6442,6412,6752,6722,6702,6642,6472,6442,6312,6282,6272,6262,6242,6242,6272,6252,6202,6182,6402,6522,6202,6202,6172,6002,5972,5922,6322,6762,7622,8793,2543,47814,96314,62915,34515,38415,13414,82514,558
222222222222222222222222NoneNone1None111111111111
Indian promoters222222222222222222222222––1–111111111111
2,6442,6422,6392,6732,6702,6682,6622,6452,6422,6292,6262,6252,6242,6222,6222,6252,6232,6182,6162,6382,6502,6182,6182,6152,6002,5972,5912,6322,6752,7612,8783,2533,47714,96214,62815,34415,38315,13314,82414,557
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Onesource Industries and Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIBHU MAURYA, 28.98%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIBHU MAURYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.98%89,10,569
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Onesource Industries and Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ROHIT MAURYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.31%5.02%5.01%–5.01%5.01%5.01%4.93%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.31%4.31%
DIVYA PRAKASH BHOJWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.80%4.80%4.80%–4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
DEEPTI BEWARANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.29%1.58%1.58%1.58%
JUPITER INFOMEDIA LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.39%
NETLINK SOLUTIONS (INDIA) LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%
HITESH BATHEJA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%
MONA BATHEJA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
GOPALKUMAR BHIKHALAL BALDHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.44%3.44%3.44%2.95%1.02%–
ARIX CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%–
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%–––
SAVAN R PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%––––
SEIFER RICHARD MASCARENHASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.74%2.74%–––––
ZEENAT AL NASIR GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.25%2.60%–––––
ANEES ALNASIR GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.23%2.25%–––––
YAKSHIT FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.22%––––––
GILANI INFRA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%––––––
ANISA ALNASIR GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%––––––
VIVEK MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%––––––
ALNASIR ABDUL AZIZ GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––
SACHIN GOVINDLAL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.88%–––––––
DEVA GOGIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.11%4.11%–4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.04%3.76%3.13%2.96%2.95%2.55%–––––––
AJAY SINGH VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%–4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.29%3.29%2.39%2.11%2.11%1.93%–––––––
DEALMONEY COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%–––––––
ANJENA RAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%1.79%–1.79%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.15%–––––––
M KALPANA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––
HARISH KUMAR CHANDWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.46%1.30%1.01%––––––––
AMBE PROJECTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%–––––4.55%4.55%2.28%2.28%–––––––––––––––––
TRIVIKRAMA INDUSTRIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%–––––––––––––––––––
B PADMINIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%–––––––––––––––––––
CORPWIS ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%3.74%–––––––––––––––––––
SHILPA KANODIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%–––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH DEVI KANODIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––
RAVI SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–––––––––––––––––––
S NIROSHA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––––––
MANJARI NEWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––
SITAL MERCANTILE & CREDIT PRIVATE LIMITED .Other non-institutions––––––––2.50%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%––––––––––––––––––––
LALITHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%––––––––––––––––––––
NITHYA R .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.53%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––––––––––––––––––––
LINKPOINT MERCANTILE PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%–––––––––––––––––––––
MEENAKSHI ENTERPRISES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.42%1.42%––––––2.11%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 59 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NETLINK SOLUTIONS (INDIA) LIMITED newly named at 1.21%; GOPALKUMAR BHIKHALAL BALDHA no longer named, from 1.02%; ARIX CAPITAL LIMITED no longer named, from 1.01%; 1 more moved