Odyssey Corporation logo

Odyssey Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ODYCORPBSE: 531996FinanceSmall Cap

Odyssey Corporation Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 1996
Last close ₹6.15up ₹0.05 (0.82%)BSE ₹6.15

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.10.

30 Oct: open ₹6.19, high ₹6.19, low ₹5.92

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹5.45Low, 27 Jan 2026₹10.00High, 10 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹55 Cr3,303rd largest listed
P/E
5.11
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.81%
ROE
6.2%
ROCE
−3.4%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
1,20495.4% delivered

Odyssey Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Odyssey Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.24%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others51.76%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.73%0.25%48.24%51.76%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.54%42.54%42.67%43.75%44.66%44.66%44.66%44.66%44.66%44.66%44.66%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.55%43.55%43.55%43.55%43.55%43.55%43.55%43.55%45.56%46.26%46.26%38.27%38.27%38.27%38.27%38.27%43.26%48.24%48.24%
Indian promoters42.54%42.54%42.67%43.75%44.66%44.66%44.66%44.66%44.66%44.66%44.66%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.94%43.55%43.55%43.55%43.55%43.55%43.55%43.55%43.55%45.56%46.26%46.26%38.27%38.27%38.27%38.27%38.27%43.26%48.24%48.24%
57.46%57.46%57.33%56.25%55.34%55.34%55.34%55.34%55.34%55.34%55.34%56.06%56.06%56.06%56.06%56.06%56.06%56.06%56.06%56.06%56.06%56.45%56.45%56.45%56.45%56.45%56.45%56.45%56.45%54.44%53.74%53.74%61.73%61.73%61.73%61.73%61.73%56.74%51.76%51.76%
Shares in issue3,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2003,93,94,2007,50,48,4867,50,48,4867,50,48,4867,50,48,4867,50,48,4868,16,48,4868,94,98,4868,94,98,486
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––33,58,4963,90,12,7823,90,12,7823,56,54,2861,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,71,00,0002,49,50,0001,44,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––33,58,4961,38,58,4961,38,58,4961,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,71,00,0002,49,50,0001,44,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Odyssey Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,536Dec 161,515Mar 171,511Jun 171,470Sep 171,541Dec 171,619Mar 181,616Jun 181,598Sep 181,592Dec 181,581Mar 191,587Jun 191,592Sep 191,597Dec 191,597Mar 201,606Jun 201,611Sep 201,629Dec 201,669Mar 211,953Jun 212,066Sep 214,085Dec 214,759Mar 224,923Jun 224,559Sep 224,471Dec 224,493Mar 234,352Jun 234,623Sep 234,749Dec 236,349Mar 246,217Jun 245,597Sep 245,608Dec 245,647Mar 255,668Jun 255,809Sep 255,886Dec 256,131Mar 266,160Jun 266,498Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5361,5151,5111,4701,5411,6191,6161,5981,5921,5811,5871,5921,5971,5971,6061,6111,6291,6691,9532,0664,0854,7594,9234,5594,4714,4934,3524,6234,7496,3496,2175,5975,6085,6475,6685,8095,8866,1316,1606,498
5555555555555555555555555555555588666665
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555588666665
1,5311,5101,5061,4651,5361,6141,6111,5931,5871,5761,5821,5871,5921,5921,6011,6061,6241,6641,9482,0614,0804,7544,9184,5544,4664,4884,3474,6184,7446,3446,2125,5925,6005,6395,6625,8035,8806,1256,1546,493
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Odyssey Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ALACRITY SECURITIES LTD, 16.87%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ALACRITY SECURITIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others16.87%1,51,00,37631.46%
POOJA ASHUTOSH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.61%1,48,64,2000.00%
POOJA EQUIRESEARCH PVT.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others13.41%1,20,00,00072.92%
BINA HIMANSHU MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%6,75,00070.37%
HIMANSHU RAMNIKLAL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.60%5,33,12089.10%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Odyssey Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KULIN SHANTILAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.58%1.58%1.52%1.38%1.75%
NILARYA TRADING AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.89%1.72%1.72%
VIJAY JAYANTILAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.59%1.45%1.45%
EURASIA LEISURE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.51%1.15%
SRINIVASULU VENKATA METRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.22%1.12%1.12%
KALPESH MANJI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.22%1.12%1.12%
WEALTH 4 U HOSPITALITY CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.22%1.12%1.12%
RAJESH CHAMANLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.22%1.12%1.12%
DHARMENDRA MANJI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.22%1.12%1.12%
ZIL SHAILESH CHANDURAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.22%1.12%1.12%
V H SHAFI KUR REHMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––
VARSHA DEEPAK MERANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%–––––
GALI LAKSHMI ARUNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%––––––
DEEPAK GANGARAM MERANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%––––––
G LAKSHMI ARUNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%2.40%–––––––
Shanti PropertiesOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–––––––
Dharmendra Patel MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–––––––
Zil Sailesh ChaduraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–––––––
Varsha MeraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%–––––––
Darshan P Desai HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––
Vaibhav Rajendra DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––
NILARYA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%––––––––
VAKKAL IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––
EARTHSTONE ENERGY & NATURAL RESOURCES LTDCompanies1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––
YESHA DEVELOPERS LLPCompanies1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––
SORUS MEDIA AND ADVERTISEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––
COMPACT AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––
PASAM V S PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.20%1.23%–––––––––––––
YALAVARTHI RAMASWAMYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––
PARESH KANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAMINI PARESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SPARROW ASIA DIVERSIFIED OPPORTUNITIES FUND (FII's)Other Institutions4.22%4.17%4.17%4.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LOTUS GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTD (FII's)Other Institutions–––1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANOOP JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KULIN SHANTILAL VORA 1.75%, +0.37 pts; EURASIA LEISURE PRIVATE LIMITED 1.15%, −0.36 pts