Octavius Plantations logo

Octavius Plantations shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542938Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Octavius Plantations Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2020
Last close ₹35.51up ₹0.29 (0.82%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹35.22.

23 Oct: open ₹35.51, high ₹35.51, low ₹35.51

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹35.22Low, 19 Oct 2026₹54.56High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,455th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
No recent balance sheet
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Volume, BSE
50

Octavius Plantations' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Octavius Plantations, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.42%
  • Individuals and others53.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
70.58%29.42%46.42%53.58%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.69%70.69%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%
Indian promoters70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.69%70.69%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%46.42%
29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.31%29.31%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%53.58%53.58%53.58%53.58%53.58%53.58%53.58%53.58%53.58%53.58%53.58%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Shares locked in26,10,46026,10,46026,10,46026,10,46026,10,46021,17,53021,17,53021,20,57121,17,53021,17,530–21,17,53021,17,530––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in21,17,53021,17,53021,17,53021,17,53021,17,53021,17,53021,17,53021,20,57121,17,53021,17,530–21,17,53021,17,530––––––––––––––
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Octavius Plantations shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

511Mar 20511Jun 20511Sep 20511Dec 20511Mar 21511Jun 21361Sep 21475Dec 21565Mar 22599Jun 22622Sep 22660Dec 22663Mar 23667Jun 23751Sep 23751Dec 23858Mar 24869Jun 24869Sep 24871Dec 24877Mar 25883Jun 25884Sep 25898Dec 25881Mar 26862Jun 26859Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders511511511511511511361475565599622660663667751751858869869871877883884898881862859
333333355333333333333333333
Indian promoters333333355333333333333333333
508508508508508508358470560596619657660664748748855866866868874880881895878859856
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Octavius Plantations promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHALINI JAIN, 33.80%.

Holder
SHALINI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.80%10,13,900
AKSHITA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.50%2,85,000
MADAN LAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.12%93,615
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Octavius Plantations, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRINCI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.17%2.69%2.69%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%17.72%17.72%17.72%17.72%17.72%17.72%17.72%17.72%17.72%17.72%17.72%
EKTA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%
SARANG JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%
YASHWI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.31%1.33%1.33%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
MADAN LAL JAIN & SONS HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.13%––1.13%––––1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––
DEEPAK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––
YUNUS ANSARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN MATHURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––
ARVIND KUMAR DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––
RAJEEV SHANKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.62%–––––––––––––––––––––
MOHAMMED FIROZResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.56%2.56%–2.56%–––––––––––––––––––––
SURESH GAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%–––––––––––––––––––––
Rajeev SankhalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.62%––2.62%––––––––––––––––––––––
[PAN removed]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.56%––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajeev ShankhlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.62%2.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Madan Lan Jain & Sons HUFOther non-institutions––1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Mohd FirozResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.56%2.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Yunus AnssariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajeev SankhlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.