Nyssa Corporation logo

Nyssa Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 504378Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Nyssa Corporation Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 1982
Last close ₹2.05up ₹0.14 (7.33%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.91.

28 Oct: open ₹1.99, high ₹2.08, low ₹1.86

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.82Low, 26 Oct 2026₹4.33High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹6.15 Cr4,829th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−54.3%
ROCE
−67.6%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
26,325

Nyssa Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nyssa Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%26.51%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Indian promoters26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue3,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nyssa Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

733Dec 16726Mar 17742Jun 17755Sep 17790Dec 17846Mar 18851Jun 18852Sep 18892Dec 18908Mar 19951Jun 19946Sep 19934Dec 19946Mar 201,004Jun 201,053Sep 201,418Dec 202,472Mar 215,757Jun 218,204Sep 2111,353Dec 2113,476Mar 2213,010Jun 2213,850Sep 2213,822Dec 2213,856Mar 2313,628Jun 2313,838Sep 2313,467Dec 2318,304Mar 2418,019Jun 2433,739Sep 2434,042Dec 2432,680Mar 2531,358Jun 2530,119Sep 2525,487Dec 2528,642Mar 2628,127Jun 2627,581Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7337267427557908468518528929089519469349461,0041,0531,4182,4725,7578,20411,35313,47613,01013,85013,82213,85613,62813,83813,46718,30418,01933,73934,04232,68031,35830,11925,48728,64228,12727,581
5555555555555555555555555555555111111111
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555111111111
7287217377507858418468478879039469419299419991,0481,4132,4675,7528,19911,34813,47113,00513,84513,81713,85113,62313,83313,46218,29918,01433,73834,04132,67931,35730,11825,48628,64128,12627,580
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nyssa Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUSHILKUMAR RAMJIWAN NEVATIA, 0.00%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUSHILKUMAR RAMJIWAN NEVATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nyssa Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SEMINARY TIE-UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%
PRITESHKUMAR H SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%
HASMUKHBHAI MANILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.25%
FAIRPLAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%
SOMYAA TRADEWINGS PVT. LTD.Companies1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
KIRAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–
ZZTRANSIT*Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––32.22%–––
ASHA SANJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–––
GRACEUNITED REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.88%2.73%4.88%4.86%4.86%–––––––––––4.86%4.66%3.26%3.26%3.41%2.39%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%1.72%2.27%2.43%3.15%1.06%1.54%1.99%1.99%2.00%––––
NIRSHILP COMMODITIES AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–1.85%–––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%––––
SUPERLINE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.31%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.53%1.54%1.77%––1.45%1.45%1.45%––––
MONOTYPE INDIA LTDCompanies2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%1.71%–––––––
GRACEUNITED DEVELOPERS PVT.LTD.Companies4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%3.36%3.36%3.20%2.17%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––––––––
MANOJ JAIN HUFOther non-institutions1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––––––
M/s SHYAMKAMAL INVESTMENTS LTDCompanies1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%––––––––––
SPARKLINE MERCANTILE COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.55%4.58%4.58%4.71%4.84%–––––––––––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.46%4.46%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%1.73%–––––––––––
VALECHA INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––
ANJALI CREDIT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––––––––––
SHIVAJIRAO S JONDHALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––
BALVEER SINGH CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––
GAUTAM RASIKLAL ASHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%1.39%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
SEETHARAMAIAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.16%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.93%1.93%––––––––––––––––––––––
ARISTRO CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––
PRITI CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.17%1.17%–1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––
Manoj JainOther non-institutions––––––––1.71%–––––––1.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GRACEUNITED REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMOther non-institutions–––––4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SPARKLINE MERCANTILE COMPANY PVT. LOther non-institutions–––––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRSHILP COMMODITIES AND TRADING PROther non-institutions–––––––1.85%–1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIDDHARTH CHIMANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.33%2.33%2.33%–2.33%2.33%2.33%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANCTUM WEALTH MANAGEMENT PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––2.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
JASHVANT MANSUKHLAL SHAHOther non-institutions2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WAYS VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIANIVESH CAPITALS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions–4.67%2.32%2.37%1.86%1.65%1.65%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BALRAM COMMODITIES TRADE PRIVATE LIOther non-institutions––––––1.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.22%2.22%2.37%2.37%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FACTS TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUMAN CHEPURI no longer named, from 1.05%