Nurture Well Industries logo

Nurture Well Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531889Food ProductsSmall Cap

NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1995
Last close ₹18.20down ₹0.50 (2.67%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.70.

29 Oct: open ₹18.59, high ₹18.70, low ₹18.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹17.10Low, 23 Oct 2026₹46.00High, 17 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹424 Cr1,600th largest listed
P/E
7.30
P/B
1.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.4%
ROCE
16.6%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
99,355

Nurture Well Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nurture Well Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.81%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutions0.12%
  • Individuals and others46.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.05%53.81%0.05%0.12%46.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%46.32%70.82%70.82%56.59%55.90%52.31%51.56%48.90%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%
Indian promoters71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%43.18%67.68%67.68%54.74%54.07%51.27%51.04%48.41%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.81%
Foreign promoters3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%1.85%1.83%1.04%0.52%0.49%0.43%0.43%0.43%0.43%0.43%0.43%0.43%–
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%53.68%29.18%29.18%43.41%44.10%47.69%48.44%51.10%46.19%46.19%46.19%46.19%46.19%46.19%46.19%46.19%
Shares in issue47,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51047,81,51081,03,95182,03,95195,78,9511,91,57,9022,05,07,90223,28,39,02023,28,39,02023,28,39,02023,28,39,02023,28,39,02023,28,39,02023,28,39,02023,28,39,020
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––33,30,14133,29,14148,04,14153,50,00047,00,0007,47,60,0006,27,60,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,45,40,0003,45,40,000––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––12,02,00012,02,00016,77,00033,50,00035,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,45,40,0003,45,40,000––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nurture Well Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,827Dec 165,822Mar 175,819Jun 175,852Sep 175,810Dec 175,807Mar 185,804Jun 185,801Sep 185,802Dec 185,803Mar 195,796Jun 195,799Sep 195,804Dec 195,799Mar 205,795Jun 205,784Sep 205,787Dec 205,782Mar 215,784Jun 215,774Sep 215,774Dec 215,773Mar 225,777Jun 225,766Sep 225,752Dec 225,962Mar 236,422Jun 236,091Sep 236,350Dec 236,734Mar 248,107Jun 2412,713Sep 2421,763Dec 2425,708Mar 2527,469Jun 2538,803Sep 2539,757Dec 2538,287Mar 2638,243Jun 2636,819Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,8275,8225,8195,8525,8105,8075,8045,8015,8025,8035,7965,7995,8045,7995,7955,7845,7875,7825,7845,7745,7745,7735,7775,7665,7525,9626,4226,0916,3506,7348,10712,71321,76325,70827,46938,80339,75738,28738,24336,819
7777777777777777777777666668888888888888
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555444446677777777778
Foreign promoters222222222222222222222222222221111111111–
5,8205,8155,8125,8455,8035,8005,7975,7945,7955,7965,7895,7925,7975,7925,7885,7775,7805,7755,7775,7675,7675,7665,7715,7605,7465,9566,4166,0836,3426,7268,09912,70521,75525,70027,46138,79539,74938,27938,23536,811
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nurture Well Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAURABH GOYAL, 13.70%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAURABH GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.70%3,19,02,6003,19,02,600
SANIDHYA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.70%3,19,00,6003,19,00,600
M.G METALLOY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.18%1,90,40,0001,90,40,000
GAURAV GOYAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.44%1,50,00,0001,50,00,000
SAURABH GOYAL & SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.44%1,50,00,0001,50,00,000
MANAN GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%1,10,00,0001,10,00,000
FUBA HANS KOLBE & CO.Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%10,00,0000
HARYANA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVP CORPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%4,40,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Nurture Well Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRIMUS OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.40%9.40%14.76%–13.25%13.25%13.25%12.13%11.17%10.24%10.24%
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%–––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.55%––––
PHILCO EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.52%1.30%1.30%1.22%–1.08%1.07%1.07%––––
RASHI FINCORP LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%–––––
ARROW EMERGING OPPRTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.46%3.41%2.92%2.92%2.73%2.41%2.32%––––––
AIDOS INDIA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.46%3.41%2.92%2.92%2.35%2.07%1.93%––––––
AYUSH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%––––––
ASTON MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.09%2.11%1.76%2.11%1.57%––––––––
POONAM JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.71%1.46%1.46%1.37%––––––––
Vikas GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.04%–––––––––––
Rakesh Kumar BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––
INVICTUS STOCK RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––9.44%–6.92%1.21%1.01%–––––––––––
KANTILAL MISHRIMALJI VARDHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%–––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––
ADITYA PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.54%4.54%4.54%–––4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%–––––––––––––––
PARAMJIT SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.48%2.48%2.48%–––2.48%–2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%––––––––––––––––
ABHINAVJIT SINGH PANNUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.27%2.27%2.27%–––2.27%–2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%––––––––––––––––
PARAMJEET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ABHINAVJEET SINGH PANNUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.