Nu-Tech Corporate Services (Delisted) share price

BSE: 526313Finance

Nu-Tech Corporate Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994

Last traded ₹1.56 on 24 Aug 2015

Delisted on 24 Feb 2023.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Jun 2014

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.06 Cr0.0% on a year ago · 0.0% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹0.04 Cr0.0% on a year ago
Net profit
−₹0.63 Cr
Operating margin
61.9%
Net margin
−1,105.3%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.1
  2. Operating expenses0.0
  3. Operating profit0.0
  4. Depreciation0.0
  5. Finance costs−0.6
  6. Profit before tax−0.6
  7. Net profit−0.6

Nu-Tech Corporate Services results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2014. Results for the quarter to Sep 2014 were due by 14 Nov 2014, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.1−0.6Sep 110.1−0.6Dec 110.1−0.6Mar 120.1−0.6Jun 120.1−0.6Sep 120.1−0.6Dec 120.1−0.6Mar 130.1−0.6Jun 130.1−0.6Sep 130.1−0.6Dec 130.1−0.6Mar 140.1−0.6Jun 14
Peak revenue ₹0.06 Cr, quarter to Mar 2012; lowest ₹0.06 Cr, quarter to Sep 2011A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
83.3%−1,124.6%70.0%63.0%41.0%77.5%81.7%67.0%65.1%61.9%83.3%61.9%−1,117.5%−1,124.6%−1,115.5%−1,089.5%−1,079.3%−1,114.0%−1,064.9%−1,105.3%−1,077.6%−1,094.7%−1,091.2%−1,105.3%Sep 11Mar 12Sep 12Mar 13Sep 13Mar 14Jun 14
₹ croreSep 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014
Revenue from operations0.060.430.060.100.060.060.060.060.060.060.060.060.060.060.060.060.060.060.060.06
0.060.040.040.030.010.020.020.010.020.020.030.010.010.020.020.020.01––0.02
Employee costs––0.00–––––––––––––––––
Other expenses––0.03–––––––––––––––––
Operating profit before depreciation0.010.380.020.070.040.040.040.050.040.040.020.040.050.040.040.040.05––0.04
Operating margin11.3%89.7%37.0%73.7%76.0%66.5%68.6%82.5%70.0%63.0%41.0%77.5%81.7%67.0%65.1%61.9%83.3%––61.9%
Depreciation and amortisation0.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.010.020.02––0.02
Finance costs0.650.650.640.650.650.650.640.650.650.650.650.650.650.650.640.650.650.650.640.65
Profit before tax−0.67−0.30−0.64−0.60−0.63−0.64−0.63−0.63−0.64−0.64−0.65−0.62−0.63−0.64−0.61−0.63−0.63−0.62−0.62−0.63
Net profit−0.67−0.30−0.64−0.60−0.63−0.64−0.63−0.63−0.64−0.64−0.65−0.62−0.63−0.64−0.61−0.63−0.63−0.62−0.62−0.63
Net margin−1,048.4%−69.6%−1,150.0%−610.2%−1,093.1%−1,121.1%−1,096.5%−1,107.0%−1,117.5%−1,124.6%−1,115.5%−1,089.5%−1,079.3%−1,114.0%−1,064.9%−1,105.3%−1,077.6%−1,094.7%−1,091.2%−1,105.3%
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

7 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0−2.0Mar 08−2.3Mar 090.6−2.2Mar 100.3−2.5Mar 110.2−2.6Mar 120.2−2.5Mar 130.2−2.5Mar 14
Peak revenue ₹0.61 Cr, year to Mar 2010; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, year to Mar 2008A loss in 7 of the 7 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
74.2%−12,256.3%−726.9%74.2%71.6%64.0%72.9%−12,256.3%−368.3%−924.4%−1,116.2%−1,086.9%−1,092.1%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14

Results for the year to Mar 2014

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.2
  2. Finance costs−2.6
  3. Profit before tax−2.5
  4. Net profit−2.5

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the twelve months to Jun 2014, the latest four quarters added.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Twelve months
Revenue from operations0.02–0.610.270.230.230.230.23
0.13–0.160.080.080.06––
Employee costs0.02–––––––
Other expenses0.10–––––––
Operating profit before depreciation−0.12–0.450.190.150.17––
Operating margin−726.9%–74.2%71.6%64.0%72.9%––
Employee costs, % of revenue96.9%–––––––
Other expenses, % of revenue625.0%–––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.100.100.100.100.100.06––
Operating profit after depreciation−0.21–0.350.100.050.10––
Other income0.850.55––––––
Finance costs2.602.592.592.592.612.592.592.59
Profit before tax−1.96−2.29−2.24−2.50−2.56−2.49−2.50−2.50
Net profit−1.96−2.29−2.24−2.50−2.56−2.49−2.50−2.50
Net margin−12,256.3%–−368.3%−924.4%−1,116.2%−1,086.9%−1,092.1%−1,092.1%
Materials, employee costs and other expenses are shown for the years they add up to operating expenses; for the years to Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012 and Mar 2013 they do not, so they are left blank. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2009: the statement does not state its revenue, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2014: the statement does not state its depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
Revenue growth–−55.6%−15.2%0.0%0.0%
Operating profit growth–−57.2%−24.2%13.8%–
Interest cover0.10.00.00.0–
Interest cover is left blank for the year to Mar 2008: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2014.

Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate–−5.3%
Operating margin, average70.7%68.4%
Net margin, average−917.6%−1,098.4%
Interest cover, average0.10.0

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2014, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year−36.5%––0.0%
3 years−28.4%––0.0%
5 years−10.0%––0.0%
Return is price growth plus the average dividend yield. Change in P/E is (1 + price growth) / (1 + earnings growth) - 1, so the parts compound rather than add. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record.

Nu-Tech Corporate Services share price by year

Each calendar year to 2015.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20151.56+20.9%2.000.99
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2015 close is its last trade, on 24 Aug 2015.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 24 Aug 2015, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
24 Aug 20151.561.561.561.561.5615,000
10 Aug 20151.641.641.641.641.6415,000
27 Jul 20151.721.721.721.721.7211
20 Jul 20151.811.811.811.811.811,500
13 Jul 20152.002.071.891.901.9016,050
6 Jul 20151.981.981.981.981.981
22 Jun 20152.002.001.901.902.00253
15 Jun 20152.002.002.002.002.0010
8 Jun 20151.981.981.981.981.981,000
8 May 20151.991.991.901.901.921,200
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
526313
ISIN
INE041C01012
Industry
Finance
CIN
L65920MH1989PLC050740
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1989
Registered office
Flat No. 101/102, Triveni Co-Op. Housing Society Ltd, Mitt Chowki, Marve Road, Malad (West), Mumbai 400064, Maharashtra
Share registrar
Adroit Corporate Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments