Network People Services Technologies logo

Network People Services Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NPSTBSE: 544396Financial Technology (Fintech)Small Cap

Network People Services Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2021 on NSE, Apr 2025 on BSE · Issue price ₹2,177
Last close ₹1,652.90up ₹6.50 (0.39%)BSE ₹1,657.35

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,646.40.

29 Oct: open ₹1,646.40, high ₹1,678.00, low ₹1,621.30

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹846.60Low, 16 Mar 2026₹1,934.00High, 16 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹3,449 Cr1,042nd largest listed
P/E
77.17
P/B
7.83
Dividend yield
0.12%
ROE
16.4%
ROCE
9.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
15,45939.6% delivered

Network People Services Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Network People Services Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.48%
  • Foreign institutions0.32%
  • Indian institutions10.39%
  • Individuals and others28.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.56%0.00%67.55%67.55%67.55%67.55%67.55%67.54%67.56%60.29%60.27%60.52%60.48%60.48%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.19%0.06%0.03%0.03%0.11%0.14%0.12%0.08%0.32%9.66%9.66%5.82%0.00%0.05%0.29%0.58%9.95%9.95%10.02%10.02%10.39%22.79%22.79%26.61%32.26%32.34%32.15%31.84%29.65%29.64%29.33%29.42%28.81%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.55%67.55%67.55%67.55%67.55%67.55%67.55%67.54%67.56%60.29%60.27%60.52%60.48%60.48%
Indian promoters67.55%67.55%67.55%67.55%67.55%67.55%67.55%67.54%67.56%60.29%60.27%60.52%60.48%60.48%
32.44%32.44%32.45%32.45%32.45%32.45%32.45%32.46%32.44%39.71%39.73%39.48%39.52%39.52%
Shares in issue64,62,00064,62,00064,62,00064,62,00064,62,0001,93,86,0001,93,86,0001,93,89,9001,93,89,9002,08,41,7502,08,50,6502,08,50,6502,08,63,5002,08,63,500
Shares locked in47,50,000012,96,00012,96,00012,96,00038,88,00003,900–19,62,50014,55,40014,55,40012,85012,850
Promoters' shares locked in43,65,000012,96,00012,96,00012,96,00038,88,00000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Network People Services Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

526Sep 21318Mar 22256Sep 22237Mar 23360Sep 231,309Mar 243,401Sep 244,675Mar 255,473Jun 256,471Sep 257,025Dec 258,162Mar 269,986Jun 2613,384Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5263182562373601,3093,4014,6755,4736,4717,0258,1629,98613,384
55555555888888
Indian promoters55555555888888
5213132512323551,3043,3964,6705,4656,4637,0178,1549,97813,376
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Network People Services Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAVITA VASHIST, 23.70%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAVITA VASHISTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.70%49,45,687
DEEPAK CHAND THAKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.40%38,39,765
ASHISH AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.29%38,16,961
SUDESH AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%15,250
VAIBHAV AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%120
RENU AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%30
KAVITA DEEPAK CHAND THAKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%30
RUCHI DEVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%51
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Network People Services Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANOJ TULSIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.13%–2.90%2.90%2.90%2.91%2.89%2.89%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.67%2.67%
ALKA TULSIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.04%–1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.50%1.50%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.39%1.38%
RAJIV BERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––1.39%1.30%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
ANSHUL AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.39%1.25%1.45%1.36%1.30%1.15%1.05%1.06%1.05%1.02%1.01%
Sandeep KapadiaNon-resident Indians––––1.03%1.08%1.08%1.03%1.03%–––––
RAJASTHAN TRUSTEE COMPANY PVT LTD A/C RVCF INDIA GROWTH FUND RVCG TRUST IIIVenture capital funds––9.66%9.66%5.82%–––––––––
Holani Consultants Private LimitedCompanies–––1.24%1.24%–––––––––
Rajasthan Trustee Company Private Limited A/C RVCF India Growth FundVenture capital funds9.66%9.66%––––––––––––
Maverick Share Brokers Private Limited Proprietary AccountOther non-institutions1.34%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ALKA TULSIAN 1.38%, −0.01 pts; ANSHUL AGGARWAL 1.01%, −0.01 pts