National Peroxide logo

National Peroxide shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544205Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

National Peroxide Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024
Last close ₹488.75down ₹11.85 (2.37%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹500.60.

27 Oct: open ₹502.00, high ₹509.80, low ₹479.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹350.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹708.45High, 17 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹281 Cr2,197th largest listed
P/E
24.33
P/B
0.79
Dividend yield
1.43%
ROE
3.3%
ROCE
3.0%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
3,754

National Peroxide's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns National Peroxide, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.76%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others29.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.76%0.01%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%0.07%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%29.15%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.23%29.23%29.23%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%
Indian promoters49.11%49.11%49.11%49.11%49.11%49.11%49.11%49.11%49.11%49.11%
Foreign promoters21.66%21.66%21.66%21.66%21.66%21.66%21.66%21.66%21.66%21.66%
29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%
Shares in issue57,47,00057,47,00057,47,00057,47,00057,47,00057,47,00057,47,00057,47,00057,47,00057,47,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of National Peroxide shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,363Jun 2417,521Sep 2417,089Dec 2416,703Mar 2516,460Jun 2516,147Sep 2515,811Dec 2515,470Mar 2615,292Jun 2615,070Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,36317,52117,08916,70316,46016,14715,81115,47015,29215,070
101010101099999
Indian promoters6666666666
Foreign promoters4444433333
18,35317,51117,07916,69316,45016,13815,80215,46115,28315,061
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

National Peroxide promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NOWROSJEE WADIA & SONS LIMITED, 33.08%. The filing names 41 more members with no shares.

Holder
NOWROSJEE WADIA & SONS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others33.08%19,01,125
BAYMANCO INVESTMENTS MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign companies and others20.38%11,71,500
MACROFIL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.69%6,14,609
The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.90%2,24,000
The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.06%61,000
BEN NEVIS INVESTMENTS LTDForeign companies and others0.90%51,500
NUSLI NEVILLE WADIANon-resident and foreign individuals0.38%21,575
VARNILAM INVESTMENTS AND TRADING CO LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.29%16,750
NESS NUSLI WADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%4,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.