Novelix Pharmaceuticals logo

Novelix Pharmaceuticals shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 536565Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

NOVELIX PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2013
Last close ₹61.41up ₹1.38 (2.30%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹60.03.

28 Oct: open ₹60.00, high ₹61.90, low ₹54.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹47.33Low, 28 Oct 2025₹92.00High, 16 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹175 Cr2,861st largest listed
P/E
48.19
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.3%
ROCE
8.7%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
4,054

Novelix Pharmaceuticals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Novelix Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.29%
  • Individuals and others45.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.92%33.08%54.29%45.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.54%66.56%66.56%66.56%52.75%53.33%51.98%49.43%50.57%54.29%
Indian promoters64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.54%66.56%66.56%66.56%52.75%53.33%51.98%49.43%50.57%54.29%
35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.46%33.44%33.44%33.44%47.25%46.67%48.02%50.57%49.43%45.71%
Shares in issue81,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00099,50,00099,50,00099,50,00099,50,0001,29,35,0001,44,80,0001,72,15,0002,10,85,0002,38,95,0002,84,70,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––18,50,00018,50,00072,49,25871,49,25815,50,00046,05,73380,74,71898,32,9851,27,36,6862,29,32,421
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15,50,00015,50,00066,22,73366,22,73315,50,00018,20,73338,45,73327,25,00054,20,7331,54,57,733
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Novelix Pharmaceuticals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,754Dec 162,739Mar 172,744Jun 172,735Sep 172,737Dec 172,727Mar 182,210Jun 182,199Sep 182,188Dec 182,180Mar 192,181Jun 192,177Sep 192,177Dec 192,171Mar 202,164Jun 202,157Sep 202,181Dec 202,213Mar 212,363Jun 212,391Sep 212,356Dec 212,431Mar 222,433Jun 222,429Sep 222,431Dec 222,414Mar 232,391Jun 232,389Sep 232,621Dec 232,635Mar 242,569Jun 242,533Sep 242,502Dec 242,484Mar 252,408Jun 252,697Sep 252,994Dec 252,975Mar 263,118Jun 263,192Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7542,7392,7442,7352,7372,7272,2102,1992,1882,1802,1812,1772,1772,1712,1642,1572,1812,2132,3632,3912,3562,4312,4332,4292,4312,4142,3912,3892,6212,6352,5692,5332,5022,4842,4082,6972,9942,9753,1183,192
99999999999999999111111111111111111111111114444556678
Indian promoters99999999999999999111111111111111111111111114444556678
2,7452,7302,7352,7262,7282,7182,2012,1902,1792,1712,1722,1682,1682,1622,1552,1482,1722,2022,3522,3802,3452,4202,4222,4182,4202,4032,3802,3782,6102,6242,5652,5292,4982,4802,4032,6922,9882,9693,1113,184
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Novelix Pharmaceuticals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRINIDHI FINE CHEMICALS LLP, 35.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SRINIDHI FINE CHEMICALS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others35.13%1,00,02,000100.00%
VUPPARAPALLI CHANDRASEKHAR REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.21%29,05,733100.00%
Belide NarahariIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.21%12,00,000100.00%
VUPPARAPALLI PAVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.55%7,25,000100.00%
GNANA PRAKASH GATTUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.40%4,00,000100.00%
ARATI GATTUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%1,00,000100.00%
NEHA GATTUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%1,00,000100.00%
SHYAM AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%25,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Novelix Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VENKATARAMANA REDDY MALLELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.43%
SESHA SAI NIKHIL CHINTALAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%2.32%3.45%5.62%4.59%4.05%3.84%
SRINIVASRAO SWETHA KANAKAPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%2.32%3.45%5.04%4.11%3.63%3.05%
PANCHAGNULA VENKATA LAKSHMI NARAYANA SANKARA VARA PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.90%3.63%3.05%2.96%2.62%2.20%
RAKESH PALAKURTHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%
Ravikanti ShailajaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%
MALLELA VENKATRAMNA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.60%10.36%8.71%8.68%7.66%–
PALAKURTHI RAKESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.59%1.30%2.40%–
SOURA INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.09%1.86%1.57%1.28%1.13%–
DM FINCON SERVICES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%–––––––3.09%3.09%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%1.93%1.73%1.45%1.19%1.05%–
TDPL HEALTH CARE (INDIA) LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%2.71%1.62%––––
MEDO CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%0.97%–––––
KAMAL KISHORE BUNGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.26%–––––––––
K S SwethaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––
NISHA SHARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.78%2.78%––––––––––
MAHAVEER INFOWAY LIMITEDCompanies9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%–4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%1.54%–––––––––––
TULSIRAM KAYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%4.63%4.63%––––––––––––
INDURTI SUNILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––4.63%4.63%4.63%3.46%––––––––––––––
DM FINCON SERVICES LLP 1201350000089811Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––4.63%––––––––––––––––––
MAHAVEER INFOWAY LIMITED 1201350000082134Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––4.63%––––––––––––––––––
SOURA INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED IN30136410314637Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––3.33%––––––––––––––––––
IND ECO VENTURES LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SARIKA GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PANNADEVI BHATTARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD 1204150000007808Other non-institutions–––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MALLELA VENKATRAMNA REDDY no longer named, from 6.43%; VENKATARAMANA REDDY MALLELA newly named at 6.43%; PALAKURTHI RAKESH no longer named, from 2.02%; 3 more moved