Nova Agritech logo

Nova Agritech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NOVAAGRIBSE: 544100Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Nova Agritech Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 2024 · Issue price ₹41
Last close ₹20.97down ₹0.89 (4.07%)BSE ₹21.55

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.86.

27 Oct: open ₹21.96, high ₹22.00, low ₹20.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹18.12Low, 30 Mar 2026₹51.99High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹194 Cr2,193rd largest listed
P/E
15.11
P/B
0.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.7%
ROCE
7.9%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
55,81875.9% delivered

Nova Agritech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nova Agritech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.42%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.08%
  • Individuals and others36.80%
  • Employee trusts2.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
59.42%0.01%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.41%59.41%59.42%4.72%3.14%0.05%0.14%0.04%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.19%3.27%1.82%1.41%1.41%1.30%1.30%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.08%1.08%29.93%32.96%36.45%36.37%36.57%36.60%36.66%36.65%36.46%36.80%36.80%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.41%59.41%59.42%
Indian promoters59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.41%59.41%59.42%
37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.89%37.88%37.88%
Employee trusts2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%
Shares in issue9,25,19,8139,25,19,8139,25,19,8139,25,19,8139,25,19,8139,25,19,8139,25,19,8139,25,19,8139,25,19,8139,25,19,8139,25,19,813
Shares locked in6,27,05,2315,74,44,1201,93,21,6201,93,21,6201,93,21,6201,93,21,620–––1,93,21,620–
Promoters' shares locked in5,49,44,0455,49,44,0451,93,21,6201,93,21,6201,93,21,6201,93,21,620–––1,93,21,620–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nova Agritech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

82,101Mar 2481,807Jun 2489,527Sep 2487,354Dec 2486,998Mar 2585,107Jun 2581,002Sep 2578,026Dec 2575,898Mar 2674,113Jun 2672,353Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders82,10181,80789,52787,35486,99885,10781,00278,02675,89874,11372,353
44444445555
Indian promoters44444445555
82,09681,80289,52287,34986,99385,10280,99778,02075,89274,10772,347
Employee trusts11111111111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nova Agritech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Yeluri Family Trust (Malathi Siripurapu), 33.65%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Yeluri Family Trust (Malathi Siripurapu)Indian companies, trusts and others33.65%3,11,34,360
Suraksha Agri Retails (India) Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others16.63%1,53,88,040
Malathi SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.10%84,21,620
Atukuri SoujanyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%30,000
Siripurapu MadhuriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%25
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nova Agritech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
QUANTUM-STATE INVESTMENT FUND LVFAlternative investment funds––––––––––1.08%
QUANTUM-STATE INVESTMENT FUNDAlternative investment funds1.86%1.78%1.41%1.41%1.30%1.30%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.08%–
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.29%2.04%–––––––––
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds1.34%––––––––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.32%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: QUANTUM-STATE INVESTMENT FUND no longer named, from 1.08%; QUANTUM-STATE INVESTMENT FUND LVF newly named at 1.08%