National Oxygen logo

National Oxygen shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507813Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

National Oxygen Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1986
Last close ₹54.11down ₹1.02 (1.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.13.

30 Oct: open ₹57.50, high ₹57.50, low ₹54.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹42.50Low, 29 Jun 2026₹132.50High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹27 Cr3,671st largest listed
P/E
16.05
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−25.6%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
415

National Oxygen's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns National Oxygen, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.67%
  • Individuals and others36.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.42%28.58%63.67%36.33%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%63.10%63.10%63.10%63.10%67.59%67.59%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%71.42%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.24%70.16%69.63%65.56%63.67%
Indian promoters58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%63.10%63.10%63.10%63.10%67.59%67.59%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%71.42%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.24%70.16%69.63%65.56%63.67%
41.56%41.56%41.56%41.56%41.56%41.56%41.56%41.56%41.56%36.90%36.90%36.90%36.90%32.41%32.41%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%28.58%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.76%29.84%30.37%34.44%36.33%
Shares in issue48,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27148,02,27150,42,38550,42,38550,42,38550,42,38550,42,38550,42,38550,42,38550,42,38550,42,38550,42,385
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––23,33,50223,33,50223,33,50223,33,502––2,52,8852,52,885––––2,52,8854,92,9994,92,9992,40,1142,40,1142,40,1142,40,114––4,92,9994,92,999
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––23,33,50223,33,50223,33,50223,33,502––2,52,8852,52,885––––2,52,8854,92,9994,92,9992,40,1142,40,1142,40,1142,40,114––4,92,9994,92,999
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of National Oxygen shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,413Dec 164,396Mar 174,378Jun 174,374Sep 173,928Dec 173,917Mar 183,903Jun 183,895Sep 183,888Dec 183,878Mar 193,892Jun 193,864Sep 193,824Dec 193,699Mar 203,709Jun 203,683Sep 203,661Dec 203,689Mar 213,692Jun 213,780Sep 213,889Dec 215,163Mar 224,931Jun 224,956Sep 224,854Dec 224,794Mar 234,708Jun 234,876Sep 235,049Dec 235,155Mar 245,196Jun 245,081Sep 245,100Dec 245,123Mar 255,081Jun 254,982Sep 254,984Dec 255,031Mar 265,132Jun 265,144Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,4134,3964,3784,3743,9283,9173,9033,8953,8883,8783,8923,8643,8243,6993,7093,6833,6613,6893,6923,7803,8895,1634,9314,9564,8544,7944,7084,8765,0495,1555,1965,0815,1005,1235,0814,9824,9845,0315,1325,144
1616161615141414141414141414141313131313131313131313131111111111111111111111109
Indian promoters1616161615141414141414141414141313131313131313131313131111111111111111111111109
4,3974,3804,3624,3583,9133,9033,8893,8813,8743,8643,8783,8503,8103,6853,6953,6703,6483,6763,6793,7673,8765,1504,9184,9434,8414,7814,6954,8655,0385,1445,1855,0705,0895,1125,0704,9714,9735,0205,1225,135
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

National Oxygen promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJESH KUMAR SARAF, 36.46%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJESH KUMAR SARAFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.46%18,38,7920.00%
SARITA SARAFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.95%5,01,8090.00%
SARAF HOUSING DEVELOPMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.78%4,92,999100.00%
ECA GASES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.66%1,84,3460.00%
PONDICHERRY AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.21%1,61,8250.00%
SAVITA KAINYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.42%21,0000.00%
GAJANAND SARAFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%8,7270.00%
ARUN KUMAR KAINYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%9000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of National Oxygen, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
F L DADABHOYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.37%3.39%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%–3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.72%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.74%3.75%3.75%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.59%4.10%4.13%4.17%4.35%5.00%5.35%5.47%5.47%5.51%
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.16%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.33%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.93%4.51%5.47%
N F DADABHOYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.22%1.23%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%–1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.57%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.45%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.69%1.80%1.80%1.88%
R F DADABHOYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.15%1.16%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.29%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.69%1.80%1.80%1.88%
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.22%1.16%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––
S S SUNDARAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
THAKUR PRASAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAFFIYA BANUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
THAKUR PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ABDUL RASHEEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANOHARLAL SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAKSHAYANI SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SICGIL INDIA LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
S DAKSHAYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HITESH RAMJI JAVERI 5.47%, +0.96 pts; N F DADABHOY 1.88%, +0.08 pts; R F DADABHOY 1.88%, +0.08 pts; 1 more moved