Noida Toll Bridge Company logo

Noida Toll Bridge Company shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NOIDATOLLBSE: 532481Transport InfrastructureSmall Cap

Noida Toll Bridge Company Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1999 on BSE, Dec 2002 on NSE
Last close ₹3.64down ₹0.01 (0.27%)BSE ₹3.69

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.65.

28 Oct: open ₹3.69, high ₹3.80, low ₹3.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2.87Low, 27 Mar 2026₹7.43High, 22 May 2026
Market cap
₹68 Cr3,095th largest listed
P/E
2.39
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
38.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
1,18,31971.8% delivered

Noida Toll Bridge Company's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Noida Toll Bridge Company, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters26.37%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.59%
  • Governments5.37%
  • Individuals and others67.67%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
67.67%0.00%26.37%0.59%5.37%67.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%
Indian promoters26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%––26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%
Foreign promoters––––––26.37%26.37%––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
73.61%73.61%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%
Depositary receipts0.02%0.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shares in issue18,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,00218,61,95,002
Shares underlying depositary receipts45,07545,075––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Noida Toll Bridge Company shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

83,712Dec 1682,975Mar 1781,076Jun 1778,018Sep 1776,144Dec 1773,446Mar 1872,201Jun 1870,782Sep 1868,320Dec 1867,403Mar 1966,454Jun 1965,898Sep 1964,841Dec 1964,105Mar 2064,054Jun 2062,121Dec 2060,579Mar 2160,619Jun 2159,894Sep 2160,525Dec 2161,484Mar 2262,735Jun 2261,110Sep 2259,563Dec 2259,129Mar 2357,632Jun 2357,727Sep 2355,727Dec 2355,234Mar 2456,062Jun 2454,169Sep 2454,568Dec 2458,448Mar 2558,398Jun 2558,368Sep 2558,313Dec 2558,526Mar 2660,516Jun 2660,948Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders83,71282,97581,07678,01876,14473,44672,20170,78268,32067,40366,45465,89864,84164,10564,05462,12160,57960,61959,89460,52561,48462,73561,11059,56359,12957,63257,72755,72755,23456,06254,16954,56858,44858,39858,36858,31358,52660,51660,948
111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters111111––1111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters––––––11––––––––––000000000000000––––––
83,71082,97381,07578,01776,14373,44572,20070,78168,31967,40266,45365,89764,84064,10464,05362,12060,57860,61859,89360,52461,48362,73461,10959,56259,12857,63157,72655,72655,23356,06154,16854,56758,44758,39758,36758,31258,52560,51560,947
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Noida Toll Bridge Company promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is IL&FS TRANSPORTATION NETWORKS LIMITED, 26.37%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
IL&FS TRANSPORTATION NETWORKS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others26.37%4,90,95,007
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Noida Toll Bridge Company, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEW OKHLA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITYGovernment-promoted companies5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%
DHYAN APPACHU BOLLACHETTIRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.68%
DILIP THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.66%1.68%2.14%2.20%2.20%2.21%2.21%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.27%2.27%2.19%2.19%
PRIYA SINGH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.88%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
RAHUL KAPURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.68%1.37%1.42%1.76%1.80%1.83%1.87%1.87%
VIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
MILKY INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANYCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
BHARATI BHARATDATTANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
JAY BHARAT DATTANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.29%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
EAST INDIA SECURITIES LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%––1.01%
BOLLACHETTIRA DHYAN APPACHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.50%1.83%1.99%2.14%2.24%2.19%2.58%2.66%2.60%2.48%2.31%2.77%–
EASY INDIA SECURITIES LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–
SCINDIA INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––
VINAY MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.12%1.12%–––––––
PURAN ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––
AMIT GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.29%1.09%––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%–––2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––
VINEET NAHATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.10%1.04%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LIC INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITEDInsurance companies–––––––––2.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Life Insurance Coproation of IndiaInsurance companies––––––––2.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UTILiCO EMERGING MARKETS (MAURITIUS)Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.47%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FIDELITY FUNDS- ASIAN SMALLER COMPANIES POOLInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.86%1.86%1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
General Insurance Corporation of India [PAN removed]Insurance companies–1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shri Parasram Holdings Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.74%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BOLLACHETTIRA DHYAN APPACHU no longer named, from 2.77%; DHYAN APPACHU BOLLACHETTIRA newly named at 2.68%; EAST INDIA SECURITIES LTD newly named at 1.01%; 1 more moved