N2N Technologies logo

N2N Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512279Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

N2N Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10
Last close ₹35.18up ₹1.67 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹33.51.

30 Oct: open ₹35.18, high ₹35.18, low ₹35.18

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹27.03Low, 26 Oct 2026₹42.15High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,616th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
1.65
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
351

N2N Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns N2N Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutions4.25%
  • Individuals and others95.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
95.75%0.59%4.25%95.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.59%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%43.11%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%None
Indian promoters5.32%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%–7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%–
Foreign promoters31.27%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%43.11%–
63.41%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%56.89%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%100.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares71.44%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%82.81%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%0.00%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%24.60%–
Shares in issue44,08,06632,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,06932,28,069
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of N2N Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

450Dec 16446Mar 17445Jun 17448Sep 17445Dec 17445Mar 18447Jun 18449Sep 18450Dec 18450Mar 19451Jun 19453Sep 19455Dec 19455Mar 20458Jun 20457Sep 20457Dec 20473Mar 21515Jun 21527Sep 21530Dec 21583Mar 22604Jun 22632Sep 22634Dec 22647Mar 23645Jun 23669Sep 23709Dec 23759Mar 24801Jun 24730Sep 24739Dec 24750Mar 25743Jun 25765Sep 25768Dec 25762Mar 26768Jun 26747Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders450446445448445445447449450450451453455455458457457473515527530583604632634647645669709759801730739750743765768762768747
222222222212222222222222222222222222222None
Indian promoters1111111111–1111111111111111111111111111–
Foreign promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111111–
448444443446443443445447448448450451453453456455455471513525528581602630632645643667707757799728737748741763766760766747
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of N2N Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAHUL DILIP SHAHNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––43.11%
Vijay Jagshibhai ChhedaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.05%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%
REKHA RANI SARAWGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––7.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.26%
PILOT CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI3.29%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.89%4.89%4.89%3.67%3.67%3.67%–3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%
Suraj Ramchand PopleyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%
Yogesh Chandrakant AsherResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.88%1.88%1.91%1.91%2.09%2.09%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
Vipul Jayendrakumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.47%1.56%1.86%1.86%1.98%1.99%2.00%2.00%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%
Suman Vijay GuptaNon-resident Indians–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
Inga Advisors Private LimitedCompanies–3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%–
Harishchandra Sankalchand MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.16%1.06%1.06%1.06%–
Anjana Projects Private LimitedCompanies1.04%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––
Icm Finance Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––
Prafullachandra Kakubhai TeliResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.61%–––––
Ramchand K. PopleyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%––––––––––––––
Seema Yogesh AsherResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––––––
Vishal Jatin ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–––––––––––––––––
SHASTHA ADVISORS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions19.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRAN HOLDINGS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions3.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GRAND SLAM INVESTMENTS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions2.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Inga Advisors Private Limited no longer named, from 3.23%; Harishchandra Sankalchand Mehta no longer named, from 1.06%