NMS Global logo

NMS Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522289Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

NMS GLOBAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹41.12down ₹0.06 (0.15%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.18.

30 Oct: open ₹41.49, high ₹42.24, low ₹39.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹30.01Low, 19 Oct 2026₹103.94High, 17 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,047th largest listed
P/E
18.25
P/B
4.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
29.5%
ROCE
20.6%
Debt to equity
2.14
Volume, BSE
35,470

NMS Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns NMS Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.17%
  • Individuals and others64.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
64.83%35.17%35.17%64.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%38.73%38.49%38.48%38.48%38.09%35.17%
Indian promoters49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%49.93%38.73%38.49%38.48%38.48%38.09%35.17%
50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%61.27%61.51%61.52%61.52%61.91%64.83%
Shares in issue30,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,47030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,60030,05,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of NMS Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,814Dec 163,816Mar 173,818Jun 173,828Sep 173,821Dec 173,821Mar 183,829Jun 183,823Sep 183,790Dec 183,757Mar 193,753Jun 193,761Sep 193,760Dec 193,758Mar 203,758Jun 203,780Sep 203,780Dec 203,790Mar 213,830Jun 214,192Sep 214,287Dec 214,313Mar 224,331Jun 224,304Sep 224,297Dec 224,259Mar 234,251Jun 234,612Sep 234,532Dec 234,414Mar 244,418Jun 244,470Sep 244,472Dec 244,524Mar 254,578Jun 254,542Sep 254,432Dec 254,377Mar 264,432Jun 264,501Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,8143,8163,8183,8283,8213,8213,8293,8233,7903,7573,7533,7613,7603,7583,7583,7803,7803,7903,8304,1924,2874,3134,3314,3044,2974,2594,2514,6124,5324,4144,4184,4704,4724,5244,5784,5424,4324,3774,4324,501
5555555555555555555555555555333333223333
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555333333223333
3,8093,8113,8133,8233,8163,8163,8243,8183,7853,7523,7483,7563,7553,7533,7533,7753,7753,7853,8254,1874,2824,3084,3264,2994,2924,2544,2464,6074,5294,4114,4154,4674,4694,5214,5764,5404,4294,3744,4294,498
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

NMS Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is OMPAL YADAV, 28.04%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
OMPAL YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.04%8,42,750
RUBY YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.74%1,12,282
SAROJ KUMARI YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.40%1,02,180
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of NMS Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
WHITEWORK VENTURES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.69%
ZAG CONSTRUCTIONS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.74%
GLADIS MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.79%1.91%2.07%2.17%–2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
NAZIR TRADING LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%
M P MEHROTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
KABIR VENTURES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.67%6.67%6.34%–
TWINTURBO PLATFORMS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.25%6.25%4.36%–
DEADLOCK CAPEX LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.02%3.51%3.27%–
GILANI INFRA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%–
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%––––
RAVIBHUSHAN TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%––––
SAURASHTRA FINSTOCK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%––––
GAMCO LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%––––
Pashupati Capital Services Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%–––––
DOTCH SALES PVT LTD. .Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–––––––
SHAMA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.30%1.18%––––––––
AUJ INVESTMENTS & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––
SUMIT BUDHIRAJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–––––––––––––––––––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KABIR VENTURES LLP no longer named, from 6.34%; WHITEWORK VENTURES LLP newly named at 4.69%; TWINTURBO PLATFORMS LLP no longer named, from 4.36%; 3 more moved