Niyogin Fintech logo

Niyogin Fintech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538772FinanceSmall Cap

Niyogin Fintech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2014
Last close ₹42.68down ₹1.55 (3.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹44.23.

29 Oct: open ₹43.17, high ₹46.80, low ₹41.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹30.20Low, 13 Mar 2026₹72.87High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹475 Cr1,863rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.46
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.5%
ROE without one-offs
−0.3%
ROCE
−0.9%
Debt to equity
0.68
Volume, BSE
24,152

Niyogin Fintech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Niyogin Fintech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.50%
  • Foreign institutions19.53%
  • Indian institutions2.13%
  • Individuals and others38.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
47.20%1.05%39.65%39.60%39.60%39.59%39.31%39.31%39.28%37.65%37.72%38.73%38.89%39.07%39.50%39.50%14.21%12.13%17.24%16.55%16.05%15.92%14.08%19.40%19.39%19.53%19.53%19.53%19.53%19.53%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.79%1.79%1.93%1.90%1.99%2.04%2.13%46.15%47.20%42.10%42.80%43.59%43.72%45.58%41.17%41.10%39.81%39.68%39.41%38.93%38.84%Dec 22Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
26.00%42.28%42.28%41.88%41.88%41.88%41.88%39.55%39.58%40.08%40.16%41.18%40.63%40.60%40.77%40.75%40.68%38.54%38.75%38.75%38.55%38.55%39.66%39.65%39.60%39.60%39.59%39.31%39.31%39.28%37.65%37.72%38.73%38.89%39.07%39.50%39.50%
Indian promoters26.00%42.28%42.28%41.88%41.88%41.88%41.88%39.55%39.58%40.08%40.16%40.62%40.08%40.05%40.05%40.04%39.97%36.83%36.83%36.81%36.56%36.56%36.52%12.29%12.28%12.28%12.28%12.19%12.19%12.18%10.45%10.44%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.42%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––0.56%0.55%0.55%0.72%0.71%0.71%1.71%1.92%1.94%1.99%1.99%3.14%27.35%27.32%27.32%27.31%27.12%27.12%27.10%27.20%27.29%28.30%28.46%28.64%29.07%29.07%
74.00%57.72%57.72%58.12%58.12%58.12%58.12%60.45%60.42%59.92%59.84%58.82%59.37%59.40%59.23%59.25%59.32%61.46%61.25%61.25%61.45%61.45%60.34%60.35%60.40%60.40%60.41%60.69%60.69%60.72%62.35%62.28%61.27%61.11%60.93%60.50%60.50%
Shares in issue36,00,00036,00,00036,00,0008,00,34,4508,00,34,4508,00,34,4508,00,34,4508,47,66,8838,47,66,8838,47,66,8838,47,66,8838,47,66,8838,59,09,7788,59,85,4758,59,85,4758,60,20,5878,61,65,1439,35,01,4669,35,01,4669,35,56,5329,42,11,4709,42,11,4709,43,14,3809,43,39,3259,44,39,3259,44,49,0059,44,70,1909,51,49,0159,51,56,5159,52,12,01511,09,94,42611,11,27,42611,12,47,42611,12,47,42611,12,47,42611,12,47,42611,12,54,926
Shares locked in–––7,79,56,4457,79,56,4457,64,34,4507,65,29,6632,65,96,4831,45,42,6002,01,49,2641,98,75,0331,51,42,6001,62,85,4951,62,85,4951,56,85,49511,42,8956,82,31480,14,14680,14,14680,14,14676,48,1603,16,3283,16,328––2,73,64,5892,73,64,5896,57,6006,57,6006,57,600–1,57,82,4111,57,82,41143,84,00043,84,00043,84,00043,84,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––3,35,21,9953,35,21,9953,20,00,0003,20,00,0001,45,42,6001,45,42,6001,48,16,8311,45,42,6001,45,42,6001,45,42,6001,45,42,6001,45,42,6000–––––––––2,58,04,3442,58,04,344––––43,84,00043,84,00043,84,00043,84,00043,84,00043,84,000
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Niyogin Fintech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

625Dec 16589Mar 17571Jun 17570Sep 17531Dec 17751Mar 18737Jun 18882Sep 18950Dec 181,004Mar 191,008Jun 191,058Sep 191,058Dec 191,059Mar 201,090Jun 201,125Sep 201,148Dec 201,369Mar 211,685Jun 212,424Sep 213,692Dec 214,224Mar 224,862Jun 224,899Dec 224,670Jun 236,817Sep 237,691Dec 238,950Jun 249,176Sep 2411,621Dec 2411,339Mar 2511,139Jun 2510,582Sep 2510,517Dec 2510,308Mar 2610,138Jun 269,565Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6255895715705317517378829501,0041,0081,0581,0581,0591,0901,1251,1481,3691,6852,4243,6924,2244,8624,8994,6706,8177,6918,9509,17611,62111,33911,13910,58210,51710,30810,1389,565
1111111112222233333333333333333333333
Indian promoters1111111112211122222222222222222222222
Foreign promoters–––––––––––11111111111111111111111111
6245885705695307507368819491,0021,0061,0561,0561,0571,0871,1221,1451,3661,6822,4213,6894,2214,8594,8964,6676,8147,6888,9479,17311,61811,33611,13610,57910,51410,30510,1359,562
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Niyogin Fintech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Amit Rajpal, 29.07%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Amit RajpalNon-resident and foreign individuals29.07%3,23,43,50313.55%
Jayashree Makarand PatankarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.53%72,67,9540.00%
Makarand Ram PatankarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.89%43,30,0330.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Niyogin Fintech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
THINK INDIA OPPORTUNITIES MASTER FUND LPForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––6.14%9.24%9.17%9.17%9.54%8.19%8.18%8.17%8.17%8.17%8.17%8.17%
COHESION MK BEST IDEAS SUB-TRUSTForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.41%7.40%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%
STRATEGIC INDIA EQUITY FUNDForeign companies–––10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%15.64%15.64%15.21%15.21%15.17%14.89%14.84%14.70%14.69%14.61%10.80%10.43%10.42%10.16%10.16%8.52%8.52%8.51%8.51%8.45%8.21%8.21%8.15%6.84%6.79%6.62%6.62%6.62%6.57%6.52%
MADHURI MADHUSUDAN KELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––5.32%5.31%5.28%5.28%5.27%4.52%4.52%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%8.70%8.69%8.64%8.64%8.57%8.49%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.15%7.51%7.23%6.80%6.29%6.01%6.00%6.00%4.67%4.60%4.12%4.09%4.09%3.67%3.15%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%
MR. DEBIPRASAD SARANGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.48%3.47%3.47%2.98%2.98%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%
CAPRI GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%
AIONIOS ALPHA FUND - AIONIOS ALPHA FUND IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.72%1.75%1.75%1.75%
Ashika Credit Capital LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%–
Ashika Global Securities Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.19%1.19%1.19%––
Amee ParikhNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––
Suresh Ayodya MahadevanNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––
Alchemy Capital Management Pvt LtdCompanies–––2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.23%2.23%2.06%2.06%2.05%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.03%2.03%2.02%2.01%––––––––
UPS Group TrustForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.88%1.88%1.86%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.84%1.75%––––––––
Debiprasad SarangiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.32%4.32%4.31%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.17%3.50%3.50%––––––––––
Anil BangResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.10%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––
Carmignac PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category I––––8.00%8.00%8.00%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.46%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.43%6.85%6.72%6.20%6.09%6.00%5.93%5.50%4.76%3.90%–––––––––––
Wf Asian Reconnaissance Fund LimitedForeign companies–––15.21%15.21%15.21%15.21%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.17%14.15%14.15%14.15%14.12%13.02%13.02%13.01%12.92%12.92%12.90%12.90%12.89%––––––––––––
Lucky Investment Managers Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––
Alchemy India Long Term Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%3.26%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.21%3.21%2.41%2.39%2.38%1.06%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––
Carmignac Emerging DiscoveryInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––8.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Malini Mercantile Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.86%–4.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Yamala Infrastructure Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.72%–4.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vimal Vadilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.00%4.31%4.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vinod Premsukh KhetanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.70%3.70%3.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bosco Armando MenezesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.81%2.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Divya Hitesh RambhiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.45%1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sonal Bhattbhatt .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.95%1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Enrek Ventures Private LimitedOther non-institutions––1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A Krishnam RajuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Suhas Dinkar Bhattbhatt .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ravi Bharatbhai RuparelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hitesh Ramesh RambhiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.29%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rahul Anantrai MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUSKAAN RAJESH PHERWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M3 GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITED PROMOTER SHARES ACQUISITION ACCOUNTOther non-institutions16.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANJU DHARMENDRA MADHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE & STOCK BROKERS PVT.LTDOther non-institutions1.89%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CAPRI GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.21%; Ashika Credit Capital Limited no longer named, from 1.19%; STRATEGIC INDIA EQUITY FUND 6.52%, −0.05 pts