Nirman Agri Genetics logo

Nirman Agri Genetics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NIRMANAgricultural Food & other Products

Nirman Agri Genetics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2023 · Issue price ₹99
Last close ₹27.45up ₹4.55 (19.87%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.90.

29 Oct: open ₹25.75, high ₹27.45, low ₹23.60

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹22.00Low, 27 Oct 2026₹105.30High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹22 Cr
P/E
1.25
P/B
0.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,44,90051.6% delivered

Nirman Agri Genetics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nirman Agri Genetics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.34%
  • Foreign institutions0.02%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others55.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.05%0.00%65.59%66.05%66.05%66.05%57.81%57.96%44.34%44.34%44.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.04%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.31%34.41%33.95%33.95%33.95%42.16%42.00%54.34%55.65%55.65%Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
65.59%66.05%66.05%66.05%57.81%57.96%44.34%44.34%44.34%
Indian promoters65.59%66.05%66.05%66.05%57.81%57.96%44.34%44.34%44.34%
34.41%33.95%33.95%33.95%42.19%42.04%55.66%55.66%55.66%
Shares in issue59,60,80059,60,80059,60,80059,60,80080,09,67680,09,67680,09,67680,09,67680,09,676
Shares locked in39,10,00039,10,00039,10,00039,10,00012,00,00012,00,0001,20,00012,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in39,09,48839,09,48839,09,48839,09,48812,00,00012,00,0001,20,00012,00,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Nirman Agri Genetics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

464Mar 23639Sep 23752Dec 231,281Mar 242,231Sep 242,895Mar 254,017Sep 254,212Mar 264,015Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4646397521,2812,2312,8954,0174,2124,015
555555555
Indian promoters555555555
4596347471,2762,2262,8904,0124,2074,010
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nirman Agri Genetics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRANAV KAILAS BAGAL, 44.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRANAV KAILAS BAGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families44.33%35,50,320
TUSHAR AVINASH BAGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%256
RAJASHRI AVINASH BAGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%256
KAILASH BHIMRAO BAGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%256
BAGAL AVINASH BHIMRAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%256
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nirman Agri Genetics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
LUKMAN MUNAVAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.13%2.13%
RAMAKRISHNA RAO PILLALA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.79%1.61%
SOURISH NATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.16%1.16%1.89%–
ARPITA NATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%1.55%–
SAYALI SHASHIKANT DHATRAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.83%––
SEEMA RANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.73%––
FIRST AMONG EQUALSAlternative investment funds––––––1.31%––
NIRAJ UMESH JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.19%–––
MITESH MAKVANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.08%––––
SHISHIR RADHAKUMAR TEJPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.74%1.95%–––––
JIBI JOHNNon-resident Indians–1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––
AKILANDESWARI SELVAMURTHYNon-resident Indians–4.93%4.43%––––––
VEGESNA SRI SURYANARAYANA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.18%2.40%2.35%––––––
DIVYASHRI RAVICHANDRANNon-resident Indians–1.09%–––––––
BHAVYA DHIMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.25%––––––––
WESSEL CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.11%––––––––
ANKIT MAHENDRABHAI PARLESHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.80%––––––––
AKSHAY RAJENDRABHAI OSWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%––––––––
MEHUL BHARATBHAI SHAH HUFOther non-institutions1.41%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SOURISH NATH no longer named, from 1.89%; ARPITA NATH no longer named, from 1.55%; RAMAKRISHNA RAO PILLALA . 1.61%, −0.18 pts