Nirav Commercials logo

Nirav Commercials shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512425Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Nirav Commercials Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1986
Last close ₹694.90down ₹3.55 (0.51%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹698.45.

26 Oct: open ₹694.90, high ₹694.90, low ₹694.90

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹551.00Low, 25 Mar 2026₹953.30High, 21 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹27 Cr3,878th largest listed
P/E
44.66
P/E without one-offs
97.29
P/B
0.87
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.0%
ROE without one-offs
0.9%
ROCE
−1.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1

Nirav Commercials' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nirav Commercials, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.95%
  • Individuals and others48.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
51.95%48.05%51.95%48.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%
Indian promoters51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%
48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%
Shares in issue3,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,0003,92,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nirav Commercials shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,596Dec 161,578Mar 171,555Jun 171,553Sep 171,522Dec 171,494Mar 181,481Jun 181,474Sep 181,474Dec 181,466Mar 191,453Jun 191,442Sep 191,441Dec 191,436Mar 201,436Jun 201,425Sep 201,411Dec 201,399Mar 211,403Jun 211,432Sep 211,431Dec 211,437Mar 221,406Jun 221,385Sep 221,376Dec 221,360Mar 231,344Jun 231,319Sep 231,337Dec 231,344Mar 241,350Jun 241,312Sep 241,317Dec 241,306Mar 251,307Jun 251,301Sep 251,286Dec 251,273Mar 261,266Jun 261,266Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5961,5781,5551,5531,5221,4941,4811,4741,4741,4661,4531,4421,4411,4361,4361,4251,4111,3991,4031,4321,4311,4371,4061,3851,3761,3601,3441,3191,3371,3441,3501,3121,3171,3061,3071,3011,2861,2731,2661,266
141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141499999
Indian promoters141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141499999
1,5821,5641,5411,5391,5081,4801,4671,4601,4601,4521,4391,4281,4271,4221,4221,4111,3971,3851,3891,4181,4171,4231,3921,3711,3621,3461,3301,3051,3231,3301,3361,2981,3031,2921,2931,2921,2771,2641,2571,257
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nirav Commercials promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Raghav Daga, 14.18%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Raghav DagaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.18%55,603
Shailesh DagaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.84%50,343
Dynavent Airsystems Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others8.28%32,460
Associated Aluminium Products Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others7.05%27,649
Associated Non-Ferrous Metals Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others4.10%16,060
Daga Rubber Works Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others4.10%16,060
Rashmi DagaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.34%5,260
Shubhmangal Portfolio Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%140
Daga Capital Management Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%60
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nirav Commercials, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JUDICIOUS CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD.Companies9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%
EKTA EXPORTRONICS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%
JANKI TEXTILES & INDS. LTD.Companies4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%
KADAMBINI UDYOG LIMITEDCompanies3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%
KANDOI SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%
GEMCO ENGINEERING INDS. LTD.Companies2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%
PANCHMUKHI PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompanies2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%4.79%4.79%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%
LUV-KUSH PROJECTS LIMITEDCompanies2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%
PRACHI CHEMICAL & INDS. LTD.Companies2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%
ARENA TEXTILES & INDS. LTD.Companies2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%
BHASKAR CHEMICAL & INDS. LTD.Companies1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
ANJANA PROJECTS LIMITEDCompanies1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
EKTA EXPORTRONICS PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.