NGL Fine-Chem logo

NGL Fine-Chem shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NGLFINEBSE: 524774Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

NGL Fine-Chem Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Mar 1995 on BSE, Jul 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹2,612.80up ₹2.20 (0.08%)BSE ₹2,599.50

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,610.60.

29 Oct: open ₹2,633.60, high ₹2,647.90, low ₹2,560.40

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1,271.00Low, 19 Dec 2025₹3,602.00High, 12 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹1,614 Cr1,319th largest listed
P/E
28.22
P/B
4.90
Dividend yield
0.07%
ROE
18.7%
ROCE
14.5%
Debt to equity
0.33
Volume, NSE
2,084

NGL Fine-Chem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns NGL Fine-Chem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.49%
  • Foreign institutions0.04%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2016

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.49%0.00%72.49%0.04%27.46%Dec 16Dec 17Dec 18Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.49%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.53%73.53%73.06%73.06%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.49%72.49%
Indian promoters74.49%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.85%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.53%73.53%73.06%73.06%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.49%72.49%
25.51%26.15%26.15%26.15%26.15%26.15%26.15%26.15%26.15%26.15%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.47%26.47%26.94%26.94%27.26%27.26%27.26%27.26%27.26%27.26%27.26%27.26%27.26%27.51%27.51%
Shares in issue61,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,02461,78,024
Shares locked in––––––––––––1,400–––––––––000000000000––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of NGL Fine-Chem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,972Dec 164,194Mar 174,310Jun 174,373Sep 174,235Dec 174,413Mar 184,239Jun 184,440Sep 184,609Dec 184,508Mar 194,453Jun 194,534Sep 194,831Dec 194,841Mar 204,916Jun 204,808Sep 205,089Dec 205,456Mar 217,146Jun 2110,832Sep 2115,695Dec 2117,068Mar 2218,042Jun 2218,504Sep 2218,440Dec 2218,287Mar 2317,066Jun 2317,623Sep 2316,410Dec 2315,041Mar 2414,608Jun 2414,575Sep 2414,110Dec 2414,386Mar 2514,010Jun 2513,387Sep 2512,834Dec 2512,516Mar 2613,393Jun 2612,939Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,9724,1944,3104,3734,2354,4134,2394,4404,6094,5084,4534,5344,8314,8414,9164,8085,0895,4567,14610,83215,69517,06818,04218,50418,44018,28717,06617,62316,41015,04114,60814,57514,11014,38614,01013,38712,83412,51613,39312,939
7666666666666665555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters7666666666666665555555555555555555555555
3,9654,1884,3044,3674,2294,4074,2334,4344,6034,5024,4474,5284,8254,8354,9104,8035,0845,4517,14110,82715,69017,06318,03718,49918,43518,28217,06117,61816,40515,03614,60314,57014,10514,38114,00513,38212,82912,51113,38812,934
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

NGL Fine-Chem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJESH NARAYAN LAWANDE, 21.89%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJESH NARAYAN LAWANDEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.89%13,52,366
RAHUL JAYANT NACHANEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.54%10,83,450
SUNITA SANDEEP POTDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.14%8,11,510
AJITA RAHUL NACHANEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.55%7,13,449
PCI FERRMONE CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.38%5,17,871
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of NGL Fine-Chem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
YASHKUMAR POONAMCHAND GOLECHHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%––––1.05%––––––
DEBASHISH NEOGINon-resident Indians1.01%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.11%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.