N.G.Industries logo

N.G.Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530897Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

N.G.Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹101.50down ₹5.30 (4.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹106.80.

30 Oct: open ₹101.95, high ₹103.95, low ₹99.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹99.00Low, 28 Oct 2026₹160.00High, 29 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹34 Cr3,540th largest listed
P/E
17.64
P/B
1.01
Dividend yield
3.45%
ROE
5.3%
ROCE
3.7%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
26

N.G.Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 11 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns N.G.Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.50%
  • Individuals and others25.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.50%25.50%74.50%25.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.61%70.35%69.66%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%
Indian promoters70.61%70.35%69.66%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%
29.39%29.65%30.34%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%
Shares in issue33,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,50033,50,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of N.G.Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,276Dec 161,265Mar 171,260Jun 171,398Sep 171,388Dec 171,393Mar 181,388Jun 181,408Sep 181,403Dec 181,397Mar 191,403Jun 191,409Sep 191,398Dec 191,399Mar 201,400Jun 201,403Sep 201,421Dec 201,396Mar 211,453Jun 211,401Sep 211,450Dec 211,503Mar 221,521Jun 221,662Sep 221,650Dec 221,683Mar 231,748Jun 231,931Sep 232,045Dec 232,088Mar 242,111Jun 242,199Sep 242,195Dec 242,201Mar 252,188Jun 252,250Sep 252,220Dec 252,166Mar 262,161Jun 262,257Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2761,2651,2601,3981,3881,3931,3881,4081,4031,3971,4031,4091,3981,3991,4001,4031,4211,3961,4531,4011,4501,5031,5211,6621,6501,6831,7481,9312,0452,0882,1112,1992,1952,2012,1882,2502,2202,1662,1612,257
10999999998888888755444444444444444444444
Indian promoters10999999998888888755444444444444444444444
1,2661,2561,2511,3891,3791,3841,3791,3991,3941,3891,3951,4011,3901,3911,3921,3951,4141,3911,4481,3971,4461,4991,5171,6581,6461,6791,7441,9272,0412,0842,1072,1952,1912,1972,1842,2462,2162,1622,1572,253
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

N.G.Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RITU GOENKA, 20.89%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RITU GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.89%7,00,000
NEHA GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.91%6,00,000
VARSHA GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.91%6,00,000
RAJESH GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.79%5,96,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of N.G.Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATISH KANTILAL BORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.49%1.43%1.45%1.41%
KALPESH MANHERLAL CHOKHAWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
GODAVARI DEVI SIMALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.84%4.84%4.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ONKAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.87%4.28%4.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SATISH KANTILAL BORA 1.41%, −0.04 pts