NFP Sampoorna Foods logo

NFP Sampoorna Foods shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NFPSAMPOORAgricultural Food & other Products

NFP Sampoorna Foods Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2026 · Issue price ₹55
Last close ₹19.35down ₹0.40 (2.03%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.75.

29 Oct: open ₹19.40, high ₹19.40, low ₹19.35

Range of traded prices from listing on 25 May 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹18.80Low, 16 Oct 2026₹54.50High, 25 May 2026
Market cap
₹24 Cr
P/E
5.40
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in May 2026
ROE
27.2%
Debt to equity
1.73
Volume, NSE
8,00075.0% delivered

NFP Sampoorna Foods' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns NFP Sampoorna Foods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.70%
  • Individuals and others35.30%
Per centSep 2026
64.70%
Indian promoters64.70%
35.30%
Shares in issue1,26,34,128
Shares locked in81,74,128
Promoters' shares locked in81,73,828
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of NFP Sampoorna Foods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

842Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders842
5
Indian promoters5
837
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

NFP Sampoorna Foods promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAVEEN GOEL, 34.62%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.

Holder
PRAVEEN GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.62%43,73,513100.00%
YASH VARDHAN GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.20%35,63,310100.00%
MAHESH CHANDRA GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.87%2,36,805100.00%
ANJU GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100100.00%
NISHA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of NFP Sampoorna Foods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
RAKESH SETHIAOther non-institutions1.42%
MANSUKH FINVEST LIMITEDCompanies1.33%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the May 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAKESH SETHIA newly named at 1.42%; MANSUKH FINVEST LIMITED newly named at 1.33%