Nexome Capital Markets logo

Nexome Capital Markets shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 508905FinanceSmall Cap

NEXOME CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1983
Last close ₹82.15up ₹3.19 (4.04%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹78.96.

29 Oct: open ₹82.95, high ₹83.00, low ₹81.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹67.20Low, 26 Oct 2026₹137.80High, 3 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹88 Cr3,073rd largest listed
P/E
8.25
P/E without one-offs
6.98
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
1.83%
ROE
6.6%
ROE without one-offs
7.8%
ROCE
6.0%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
1,628

Nexome Capital Markets' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nexome Capital Markets, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.80%
  • Foreign institutions3.56%
  • Individuals and others44.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.68%0.00%51.80%3.56%44.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.86%42.86%42.86%42.86%42.86%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%50.21%50.21%54.86%52.14%52.14%52.14%52.14%45.61%58.68%51.80%51.80%
Indian promoters42.86%42.86%42.86%42.86%42.86%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%50.21%50.21%54.86%52.14%52.14%52.14%52.14%45.61%58.68%51.80%51.80%
57.14%57.14%57.14%57.14%57.14%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%49.79%49.79%45.14%47.86%47.86%47.86%47.86%54.39%41.32%48.20%48.20%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%21.66%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue55,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00055,85,00058,77,00058,77,00058,77,00058,77,00058,77,00088,15,5001,07,35,5001,07,35,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––97,7603,89,7603,89,760––––20,17,76020,17,760
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––96,20096,20096,200––––4,84,2004,84,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nexome Capital Markets shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,356Dec 161,337Mar 171,332Jun 171,347Sep 171,192Dec 171,252Mar 181,260Jun 181,261Sep 181,258Dec 181,251Mar 191,256Jun 191,274Sep 191,277Dec 191,241Mar 201,238Jun 201,223Sep 201,215Dec 201,200Mar 211,220Jun 211,225Sep 211,225Dec 211,300Mar 221,310Jun 221,365Sep 221,336Dec 221,341Mar 231,334Jun 231,759Sep 231,554Dec 231,595Mar 241,651Jun 241,751Sep 243,275Dec 243,367Mar 253,054Jun 252,783Sep 252,662Dec 252,762Mar 262,759Jun 262,737Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3561,3371,3321,3471,1921,2521,2601,2611,2581,2511,2561,2741,2771,2411,2381,2231,2151,2001,2201,2251,2251,3001,3101,3651,3361,3411,3341,7591,5541,5951,6511,7513,2753,3673,0542,7832,6622,7622,7592,737
10101010101010101010101010101010101112121212121212121212121212666667777
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101112121212121212121212121212666667777
1,3461,3271,3221,3371,1821,2421,2501,2511,2481,2411,2461,2641,2671,2311,2281,2131,2051,1891,2081,2131,2131,2881,2981,3531,3241,3291,3221,7471,5421,5831,6391,7453,2693,3613,0482,7772,6552,7552,7522,730
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nexome Capital Markets promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PROGRESSIVE STAR FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED, 17.14%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PROGRESSIVE STAR FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.14%18,40,5580.00%
LEND LEASE COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.16%15,20,6080.00%
STEWART INVESTMENT AND FINANCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.76%12,62,8500.00%
UTSAV PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.96%5,32,30090.96%
NILANGI PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.72%1,84,5000.00%
VIVAAN AND KEYA TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others1.04%1,11,7980.00%
ARAIYA AND KIAAN TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others1.01%1,08,7500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Nexome Capital Markets, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MERLIN RESOURCES PRIVATE LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%6.38%6.38%6.38%6.38%6.38%6.35%6.35%
MACKERTICH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PPRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.48%6.32%5.19%5.19%
MONET SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.59%3.59%
PANCHGANGA ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.59%3.59%
CHIVAS TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.03%–––3.56%3.56%
FORBES EMFForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.56%3.56%
PUNJABHAI KESHAVBHAI JADEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.09%–1.18%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.40%–1.75%1.75%2.25%2.89%3.07%3.36%3.54%4.04%4.34%4.34%4.42%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%2.80%2.30%2.30%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.04%3.04%2.95%2.81%2.81%2.72%2.71%2.71%1.80%1.48%1.48%
MINAL BHARAT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.11%2.39%––2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%4.96%4.96%4.12%3.93%3.93%2.77%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%1.66%1.36%1.36%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%1.52%1.25%1.25%
PLASMA COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.74%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%3.02%1.87%1.03%1.03%
BHOPENDRA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.90%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.20%––
MITHALAL HASTIMAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.06%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.11%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.07%––
RUCHI GANGWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.22%––2.22%––––
SHREE BAHUBALI STOCK BROKING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.07%1.28%1.58%1.56%––––
CHAKKALAKKAL KUNJUVAREED STEEPHENNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––
ANTRIKSH VYAPAAR LIMITEDCompanies–2.24%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–––––––4.62%–––––––––4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%3.55%3.55%1.31%1.25%–––––––
THE INDIAMAN FUND (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%–9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%5.01%5.01%–––––––––
ASTRA MERCHANDISING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%–––––––4.83%–––––––––4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%–––––––––
BISHNAUTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––1.32%–––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––
MAYA TRADE LINKS LTD.Companies7.14%4.90%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%–––––––––––––––––1.91%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.22%––––––––––
SN RAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.39%6.61%6.86%6.91%6.87%5.25%5.28%5.48%5.48%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.89%5.90%6.03%–6.41%5.04%5.07%4.66%3.88%3.55%3.38%1.80%1.27%–––––––––––––––
PUNJABHAI KESHAVBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.57%–––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
RAKESH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
VENKATTU SRINIVASANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.42%1.42%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––
S N RANJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––6.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.76%3.12%3.16%3.16%3.22%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PUNJABHAI KESHAVBHAI JADEJAJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PUNJANHAI KESHAVBHAI JADEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FINQUEST SECURITIES PRIVATE LTD.-CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––2.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PUNJABHAI KESHAVBHAI KADCHHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STEWART & MACKERTICH WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––2.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FINQUEST SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED- CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––2.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUDHA COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.