Newtrac Foods & Beverages logo

Newtrac Foods & Beverages shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514060Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

NEWTRAC FOODS & BEVERAGES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1987
Last close ₹5.03up ₹0.03 (0.60%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.00.

28 Oct: open ₹4.75, high ₹5.12, low ₹4.75

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2.50Low, 3 Aug 2026₹8.43High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹9.66 Cr3,737th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.72
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−66.9%
ROCE
−93.0%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, BSE
23,923

Newtrac Foods & Beverages' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Newtrac Foods & Beverages, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters18.50%
  • Indian institutions0.33%
  • Individuals and others81.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
81.17%0.33%18.50%0.33%81.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%50.02%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%50.44%74.01%74.01%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%
Indian promoters74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%50.02%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%50.44%74.01%74.01%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%18.50%
25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%49.98%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%49.56%25.99%25.99%81.50%81.50%81.50%81.50%81.50%81.50%81.50%81.50%81.50%81.50%
Shares in issue48,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,0001,92,00,0001,92,00,0001,92,00,0001,92,00,0001,92,00,0001,92,00,0001,92,00,0001,92,00,0001,92,00,0001,92,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––1001,200––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Newtrac Foods & Beverages shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,710Dec 163,710Mar 173,710Jun 173,710Sep 173,710Dec 173,710Mar 183,710Jun 183,709Sep 183,709Dec 183,710Mar 193,710Jun 193,708Sep 193,706Dec 193,701Mar 203,701Jun 203,700Sep 203,700Dec 203,700Mar 213,700Jun 213,700Sep 213,700Dec 213,700Mar 223,700Jun 223,697Sep 223,696Dec 223,698Mar 233,706Jun 233,722Sep 233,717Dec 233,965Mar 244,761Jun 2411,281Sep 2413,433Dec 2413,177Mar 2512,855Jun 2513,016Sep 2513,041Dec 2512,947Mar 2612,911Jun 2612,934Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7103,7103,7103,7103,7103,7103,7103,7093,7093,7103,7103,7083,7063,7013,7013,7003,7003,7003,7003,7003,7003,7003,7003,6973,6963,6983,7063,7223,7173,9654,76111,28113,43313,17712,85513,01613,04112,94712,91112,934
16161616161616161611161616161615151515151515151515151410654444444444
Indian promoters16161616161616161611161616161615151515151515151515151410654444444444
3,6943,6943,6943,6943,6943,6943,6943,6933,6933,6993,6943,6923,6903,6853,6853,6853,6853,6853,6853,6853,6853,6853,6853,6823,6813,6833,6923,7123,7113,9604,75711,27713,42913,17312,85113,01213,03712,94312,90712,930
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Newtrac Foods & Beverages promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHIRAG KANAIYALAL SHAH, 18.27%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHIRAG KANAIYALAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.27%35,08,64535,08,645
SNEHALATA K PODARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%20,0000
NIRUPAMA CHARUHAS KHANDKEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%14,88514,885
KANTIKUMAR R PODAR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%8,9350
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Newtrac Foods & Beverages, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHANJIT REAL TRADE LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.51%8.25%8.25%8.25%8.25%8.25%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%
CHHAYA GAURANG SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.32%4.54%4.74%4.74%4.74%2.08%
HIMAXI RAKESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%1.81%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
ANUP BIRMANAND AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.69%
RAKESH RAMESHBHAI PATEL HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.24%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
NIVEDITA NIRANJAN NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.05%1.08%1.08%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
SARITADEVI KANODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%
BANKIM LALLUBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
PRAKASH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%2.09%––––––
MUKESHKUMAR HIRALAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––8.07%2.47%2.02%2.07%––––––
PUTHURKAITHAKKOTTU SEBASTIAN MATHEWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%––––––
BHAVISHYA ECOMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.39%3.10%–––––––
SAUMIL A BHAVNAGARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%2.38%1.24%–––––––
GB HOSPITALITY INDIACompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.88%––––––––
PRASHANT NATWARLAL LAKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.60%2.34%––––––––
RUPALI RAJESH MUNOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%––––––––
SEIFER RICHARD MASCARENHASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%––––––––
MINDTREE MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––5.21%1.47%––––––––
PRAGATI MAHENDRA SHUKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.60%1.46%––––––––
RAJESH SUMERMAL MUNOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.22%––––––––
MANUBHAI AMRUTLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––5.50%1.13%––––––––
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.04%––––––––
SANJAY MAHENDRABHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%––––––––
GAURANG MANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––5.05%–––––––––
RUPALI RAJESH MUNOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%–––––––––
DIPAKKUMAR DAHYALAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%–––––––––
NIKHIL SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%–––––––––
SANDIP DEVSHIBHAI SISODIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%–––––––––
MANMOHAN JAGDISHPRASAD GHUWALEWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––
Mr. Chirag ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––23.57%––––––––––––
VANQUISH INVESTMENT & LEASING PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––3.58%–3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%–3.58%––3.58%––––––––––––
THE INDIA FACTORIES PVT LTDCompanies3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%––––––––––––
VANQUISH INVESTMENT & LEASING PVT LCompanies3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%–3.58%––––––3.58%–3.58%3.58%–––––––––––––
AMREX MARKETING PVT. LTD.Companies–––2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.75%––––––––––––––
PODAR TEXTILES (DAMAN) PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––10.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAST VEDANT R PODARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––9.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAWAL TEXTILES LIMITED.Other non-institutions––––2.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CHHAYA GAURANG SHAH 2.08%, −2.66 pts; SARITADEVI KANODIA newly named at 1.14%; PRAKASH SHAH no longer named, from 1.02%; 1 more moved