Newtime Infrastructure logo

Newtime Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531959Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Newtime Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹1.53up ₹0.05 (3.38%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.48.

30 Oct: open ₹1.50, high ₹1.64, low ₹1.47

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1.39Low, 29 Oct 2026₹2.48High, 29 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹84 Cr2,889th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−21.9%
ROCE
−5.2%
Debt to equity
0.90
Volume, BSE
1,28,203

Newtime Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Newtime Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.30%
  • Foreign institutions2.30%
  • Individuals and others26.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.88%0.03%71.30%2.30%26.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%71.30%71.30%70.02%71.30%
Indian promoters74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%71.30%71.30%70.02%71.30%
25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%28.70%28.70%29.98%28.70%
Shares in issue17,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,03,46,00017,49,46,00052,48,38,00052,48,38,00052,48,38,00052,48,38,00052,48,38,00052,48,38,00054,83,88,53054,83,88,53052,48,38,00054,83,88,530
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Newtime Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

799Dec 16800Mar 17801Jun 17799Sep 17782Dec 17782Mar 18789Jun 18789Sep 18789Dec 18394Mar 19394Jun 19398Sep 19398Dec 19398Mar 20398Jun 20398Sep 20398Dec 20400Mar 21399Jun 21399Sep 21397Dec 21398Mar 22398Jun 22398Sep 22397Dec 22530Mar 23712Jun 23833Sep 231,218Dec 231,356Mar 249,872Jun 249,931Sep 2411,482Dec 2413,795Mar 2514,253Jun 2516,444Sep 2516,547Dec 2516,517Mar 2616,560Jun 2616,967Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7998008017997827827897897893943943983983983983983984003993993973983983983975307128331,2181,3569,8729,93111,48213,79514,25316,44416,54716,51716,56016,967
2222222222222222222222222222222222224424
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222224424
7977987997977807807877877873923923963963963963963963983973973953963963963955287108311,2161,3549,8709,92911,48013,79314,25116,44216,54316,51316,55816,963
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Newtime Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Futurevision Consultants Pvt Ltd, 34.89%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Futurevision Consultants Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others34.89%19,13,35,194
Faith Advisory Services Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others32.12%17,61,37,908
Atambhu Buildwell Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.95%2,16,66,469
MGR Investment Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.34%18,84,061
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Newtime Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Newtime Infrastructure limitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%3.87%3.87%4.04%3.87%
FORTUNE BUILDPROP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%––––––––––3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%–3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–3.14%3.01%3.01%3.14%3.01%
ERISKA INVESTMENT FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%2.63%2.63%2.54%2.53%2.53%2.14%2.05%2.05%2.14%2.05%
Fortune Buildprop Private LimiteCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.14%–––––
Arvee Packaging Pvt. Ltd.Companies2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%––––––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%–2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.06%––––––––––
Live Star Marketing Pvt. Ltd.Companies1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.89%1.84%–1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.79%––––––––––
Style & Smile Marketing Pvt. Ltd.Companies1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.79%––––––––––
Shree Bhuvanakaram Tradinvest Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.12%1.09%––––––––––
Nishith Atulbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.02%3.11%2.67%––––––––––––
Shri Vishwamurte Tradinvest Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–––––––––––––––––
Shree Vishwamurte Tradinvest Pvt LdOther non-institutions1.73%1.73%–––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––
Shree Vishwamurte Tradeinvest Private LimitedOther non-institutions––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Avon Marktrade Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.87%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: FORTUNE BUILDPROP PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 3.01%