Nettlinx logo

Nettlinx shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511658Telecom - ServicesSmall Cap

Nettlinx Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹11.37down ₹0.50 (4.21%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.87.

28 Oct: open ₹11.87, high ₹11.87, low ₹11.06

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.04Low, 21 Sep 2026₹23.75High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹27 Cr3,592nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.8%
ROE without one-offs
−0.3%
ROCE
0.1%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, BSE
4,867

Nettlinx's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nettlinx, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.41%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others49.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.80%0.01%50.41%0.01%49.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.40%58.41%58.43%57.92%57.26%57.39%57.43%57.54%57.62%57.64%57.99%57.99%58.06%58.11%58.17%58.21%58.33%58.35%58.87%59.50%58.52%58.42%58.65%58.65%59.70%60.79%60.80%58.71%56.19%54.60%54.75%51.76%47.92%50.41%50.41%50.41%50.41%50.41%50.41%
Indian promoters58.40%58.41%58.43%57.92%57.26%57.39%57.43%57.54%57.62%57.64%57.99%57.99%58.06%58.11%58.17%58.21%58.33%58.35%58.87%59.50%58.52%58.42%58.65%58.65%59.70%60.79%60.80%58.71%56.19%54.60%54.75%51.76%47.92%50.41%50.41%50.41%50.41%50.41%50.41%
41.60%41.59%41.57%42.08%42.74%42.61%42.57%42.46%42.38%42.36%42.01%42.01%41.94%41.89%41.83%41.79%41.67%41.65%41.13%40.50%41.48%41.58%41.35%41.35%40.30%39.21%39.20%41.29%43.81%45.40%45.25%48.24%52.08%49.59%49.59%49.59%49.59%49.59%49.59%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.52%0.52%0.54%0.56%0.58%0.57%0.61%0.66%0.62%0.62%0.62%2.26%2.26%2.26%
Shares in issue1,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,14,63,3121,17,63,3122,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,6242,41,76,624
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––3,00,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,000––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––3,00,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,000––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Nettlinx shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,263Dec 162,259Jun 172,289Sep 172,296Dec 172,286Mar 182,265Jun 182,238Sep 182,253Dec 182,234Mar 192,224Jun 192,243Sep 192,216Dec 192,230Mar 202,251Jun 202,405Sep 202,387Dec 202,301Mar 212,308Jun 212,561Sep 212,605Dec 212,766Mar 222,771Jun 222,662Sep 222,614Dec 223,216Mar 233,569Jun 233,599Sep 233,502Dec 233,499Mar 246,413Jun 246,241Sep 246,155Dec 246,806Mar 257,137Jun 257,019Sep 257,204Dec 257,031Mar 267,088Jun 267,352Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2632,2592,2892,2962,2862,2652,2382,2532,2342,2242,2432,2162,2302,2512,4052,3872,3012,3082,5612,6052,7662,7712,6622,6143,2163,5693,5993,5023,4996,4136,2416,1556,8067,1377,0197,2047,0317,0887,352
777777777777777777777778888888888888888
Indian promoters777777777777777777777778888888888888888
2,2562,2522,2822,2892,2792,2582,2312,2462,2272,2172,2362,2092,2232,2442,3982,3802,2942,3012,5542,5982,7592,7642,6552,6063,2083,5613,5913,4943,4916,4056,2336,1476,7987,1297,0117,1967,0237,0807,344
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nettlinx promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DR MANOHAR LOKAREDDY, 32.42%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DR MANOHAR LOKAREDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.42%78,37,4200.00%
ROHITH LOKA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.12%17,21,0000.00%
SARANYA LOKA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.33%12,88,3720.00%
P KALPANA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.80%6,76,20040.82%
MANOHAR LOKA REDDY HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%2,99,5480.00%
SHILPA LOKA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%1,96,4000.00%
NITHYA LOKA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%1,17,6380.00%
JAYA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%50,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Nettlinx, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NORTHEAST BROKING SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies6.19%6.21%6.21%6.21%6.21%6.21%7.83%8.07%7.89%7.86%6.87%6.87%6.87%6.87%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.62%6.44%6.44%6.44%6.44%6.44%6.44%6.44%6.44%6.44%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%
KUNINTE MANIMALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.76%1.89%1.89%1.89%2.06%2.06%2.19%2.40%2.40%2.54%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.63%2.56%2.56%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.75%2.77%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%
DR SARAT SURAPANENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.33%1.34%1.41%1.73%2.16%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.23%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
P PRAMEELA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.05%1.96%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.76%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.65%1.65%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.63%1.63%
SUDHIR KUMAR REDDY KALAKATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
KALAKATA SUDHIR KUMAR REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.01%1.00%1.00%1.03%–––––
CHANAKYA OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.09%1.09%––––––––
SASIDHAR POSIM REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.16%1.16%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.12%1.03%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––
POGULA VIJAYA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%–––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.