Nephro Care India logo

Nephro Care India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NEPHROCAREHealthcare Services

Nephro Care India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹90
Last close ₹81.30up ₹2.40 (3.04%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹78.90.

30 Oct: open ₹78.90, high ₹82.00, low ₹78.90

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹50.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹156.35High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹134 Cr
P/E
No recent results
P/B
No recent results
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Volume, NSE
12,40083.9% delivered

Nephro Care India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nephro Care India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.71%
  • Foreign institutions0.73%
  • Indian institutions0.86%
  • Individuals and others36.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.71%0.73%61.38%61.38%61.44%61.47%61.71%61.71%61.71%3.92%4.06%3.50%3.47%0.73%0.96%0.73%4.82%3.41%2.24%1.04%1.30%1.29%0.86%29.87%31.14%32.82%34.02%36.27%36.03%36.71%Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.38%61.38%61.44%61.47%61.71%61.71%61.71%
Indian promoters61.38%61.38%61.44%61.47%61.71%61.71%61.71%
38.62%38.62%38.56%38.53%38.29%38.29%38.29%
Shares in issue1,64,86,4001,64,86,4001,64,86,4001,64,86,4001,64,86,4001,64,86,4001,64,86,400
Shares locked in1,25,23,2001,19,02,4001,19,02,40032,97,28032,97,28032,97,28032,97,280
Promoters' shares locked in1,01,20,0001,01,20,0001,01,20,00032,97,28032,97,28032,97,28032,97,280
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Nephro Care India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

852Sep 241,077Dec 241,391Mar 251,644Sep 251,845Mar 261,900Jun 261,946Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8521,0771,3911,6441,8451,9001,946
4444444
Indian promoters4444444
8481,0731,3871,6401,8411,8961,942
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nephro Care India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRATIM SENGUPTA, 60.98%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRATIM SENGUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families60.98%1,00,54,00032.80%
PRADYOT KUMAR SENGUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%48,0000.00%
SHILA SENGUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%48,0000.00%
PRASENJIT SENGUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%24,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Nephro Care India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ROHAN VINAY PAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.24%2.24%2.24%––2.04%
ARK GLOBAL EMERGING COMPANIES, LPForeign portfolio investors, category II––1.68%1.68%–––
KULBHUSHAN PARASHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.02%–––
JAGDISH PRASHAD SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%––––
CCV EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-IAlternative investment funds2.57%1.71%1.38%––––
PERSISTENT GROWTH FUND-VARSU INDIA GROWTH STORY SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds2.08%1.58%–––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.30%1.30%–––––
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND, PCC - NIVEZAForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.29%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ROHAN VINAY PAI newly named at 2.04%