Neochem Bio Solutions logo

Neochem Bio Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NEOCHEMChemicals & Petrochemicals

Neochem Bio Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹98
Last close ₹104.70down ₹3.70 (3.41%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹108.40.

28 Oct: open ₹109.00, high ₹112.75, low ₹104.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 9 Dec 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹63.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹121.00High, 25 May 2026
Market cap
₹179 Cr
P/E
12.19
P/B
2.07
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
17.0%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
25,200

Neochem Bio Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Neochem Bio Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.88%
  • Foreign institutions0.18%
  • Indian institutions12.46%
  • Individuals and others20.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.88%0.18%66.72%66.88%0.18%0.18%15.82%12.46%17.28%20.47%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
66.72%66.88%
Indian promoters66.72%66.88%
33.28%33.12%
Shares in issue1,71,20,7531,71,20,753
Shares locked in1,25,31,9531,21,06,603
Promoters' shares locked in1,14,18,7501,14,18,750
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Neochem Bio Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

406Mar 26525Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders406525
66
Indian promoters66
400519
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Neochem Bio Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Swapnil Rameshbhai Makati, 54.75%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Swapnil Rameshbhai MakatiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.75%93,74,07599.65%
Hemangini Swapnil DathiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.31%10,80,625100.00%
Meenaben Rameshbhai DathiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.82%9,95,925100.00%
Dhairya Swapnil DathiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%175100.00%
Kyra Swapnil DathiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%175100.00%
Swapnil Rameshbhai Dathia (Huf) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%175100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Neochem Bio Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
Mavira Growth Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds2.92%3.36%
Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth FundAlternative investment funds2.66%2.66%
Venturex Fund IAlternative investment funds1.80%1.80%
Dinesh ChopraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%
Sheetal Sagar Builders & Developers Private LimitedCompanies2.21%1.52%
Invicta Continuum Fund IAlternative investment funds1.93%1.45%
Aarth Aif Growth FundAlternative investment funds1.37%1.35%
Sanshi Fund-IAlternative investment funds2.99%–
Rikhav Securities LimitedOther non-institutions1.31%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Sanshi Fund-I no longer named, from 2.99%; Invicta Continuum Fund I 1.45%, −0.48 pts; Mavira Growth Opportunities Fund 3.36%, +0.44 pts; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: Rikhav Securities Limited no longer named, from 1.31%; Sheetal Sagar Builders & Developers Private Limited 1.52%, −0.69 pts