Neelkanth logo

Neelkanth shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512565Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

NEELKANTH LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹37.99up ₹1.43 (3.91%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.56.

29 Oct: open ₹38.38, high ₹38.38, low ₹34.74

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹27.16Low, 30 Mar 2026₹57.00High, 9 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,191st largest listed
P/E
36.13
P/B
1.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.7%
ROCE
1.4%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
25

Neelkanth's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Neelkanth, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.81%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others29.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.81%0.02%70.81%0.02%29.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%71.02%71.02%71.02%71.02%71.02%71.06%71.06%71.06%71.06%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%
Indian promoters66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%71.02%71.02%71.02%71.02%71.02%71.06%71.06%71.06%71.06%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%
33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%28.98%28.98%28.98%28.98%28.98%28.94%28.94%28.94%28.94%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%
Shares in issue43,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,00043,59,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Neelkanth shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,228Dec 162,229Mar 172,226Jun 172,229Sep 172,211Dec 172,211Mar 182,210Jun 182,208Sep 182,207Dec 182,205Mar 192,199Jun 192,197Sep 192,194Dec 192,189Mar 202,190Jun 202,190Sep 202,196Dec 202,188Mar 212,180Jun 212,188Sep 212,209Dec 212,198Mar 222,197Jun 222,196Sep 222,331Dec 222,373Mar 232,347Jun 232,296Sep 232,264Dec 232,261Mar 242,244Jun 242,306Sep 242,324Dec 242,317Mar 252,327Jun 252,328Sep 252,329Dec 252,321Mar 262,330Jun 262,333Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2282,2292,2262,2292,2112,2112,2102,2082,2072,2052,1992,1972,1942,1892,1902,1902,1962,1882,1802,1882,2092,1982,1972,1962,3312,3732,3472,2962,2642,2612,2442,3062,3242,3172,3272,3282,3292,3212,3302,333
6666666666666666666666665555555555555555
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666665555555555555555
2,2222,2232,2202,2232,2052,2052,2042,2022,2012,1992,1932,1912,1882,1832,1842,1842,1902,1822,1742,1822,2032,1922,1912,1902,3262,3682,3422,2912,2592,2562,2392,3012,3192,3122,3222,3232,3242,3162,3252,328
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Neelkanth promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rashmi C Bhimjyani, 55.82%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rashmi C BhimjyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.82%24,33,018
Rekha R BhimjyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.01%3,92,528
Rashmikant Chunilal Bhimjyani HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.64%1,58,750
R T Agro Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.30%1,00,181
Bhavik Rashmi BhimjyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Neelkanth, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Gulshan RaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%–7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.71%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.18%7.18%7.18%5.72%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%
Bhushan KariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.20%4.20%4.20%––4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%–4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%
Harmony Holdings LimitedOther non-institutions––12.62%12.62%12.62%7.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Harmony Holding LimitedOther non-institutions12.62%12.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.