Neelamalai Agro Industries logo

Neelamalai Agro Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NEAGIBSE: 508670Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1987
Last close ₹3,200.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3,200.00.

28 Oct: open ₹3,022.10, high ₹3,200.00, low ₹3,022.10

52-week range of BSE trades to 23 Oct 2026
₹2,985.00Low, 11 Jun 2026₹3,899.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹199 Cr2,396th largest listed
P/E
5.42
P/B
0.61
Dividend yield
0.63%
ROE
11.7%
ROCE
11.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
101100.0% delivered

Neelamalai Agro Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Neelamalai Agro Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.45%
  • Indian institutions0.60%
  • Individuals and others26.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.45%0.60%72.45%0.60%26.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.04%66.04%66.30%66.46%66.46%66.46%66.46%66.46%67.24%67.36%67.36%67.36%67.39%67.43%67.45%67.45%67.45%68.02%68.02%68.55%69.02%71.24%71.26%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%
Indian promoters66.04%66.04%66.30%66.46%66.46%66.46%66.46%66.46%67.24%67.36%67.36%67.36%67.39%67.43%67.45%67.45%67.45%68.02%68.02%68.55%69.02%71.24%71.26%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%
33.96%33.96%33.70%33.54%33.54%33.54%33.54%33.54%32.76%32.64%32.64%32.64%32.61%32.57%32.55%32.55%32.55%31.98%31.98%31.45%30.98%28.76%28.74%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%
Shares in issue6,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,27,3506,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,0626,22,062
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Neelamalai Agro Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,132Dec 161,133Mar 171,134Jun 171,139Sep 17894Dec 17901Mar 18898Jun 18901Sep 18878Dec 18848Mar 19850Jun 19856Sep 19844Dec 19845Mar 20845Jun 20841Sep 20811Dec 20779Mar 21875Jun 211,012Sep 21999Dec 211,058Mar 221,104Jun 221,118Sep 221,160Dec 221,161Mar 231,176Jun 231,201Sep 231,242Dec 231,294Mar 241,367Jun 241,526Sep 241,551Dec 241,599Mar 251,583Jun 251,597Sep 251,550Dec 251,519Mar 261,519Jun 261,542Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1321,1331,1341,1398949018989018788488508568448458458418117798751,0129991,0581,1041,1181,1601,1611,1761,2011,2421,2941,3671,5261,5511,5991,5831,5971,5501,5191,5191,542
3233222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters3233222222222222222222222222222222222222
1,1291,1311,1311,1368928998968998768468488548428438438398097778731,0109971,0561,1021,1161,1581,1591,1741,1991,2401,2921,3651,5241,5491,5971,5811,5951,5481,5171,5171,540
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Neelamalai Agro Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AJIT THOMAS, 66.65%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AJIT THOMASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families66.65%4,14,618
THE MIDLAND RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.80%36,069
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Neelamalai Agro Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.92%4.92%4.92%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%6.16%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.31%6.31%6.42%6.42%6.50%–6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%–7.76%7.65%7.65%7.65%8.17%8.11%8.25%8.25%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.73%1.73%1.70%1.44%1.31%––––––––––––––––––
PANDICHERRIL PATHROSE ZIBI JOSEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––
P P ZIBI JOSEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PANDICHERRIL PATHROSE ZIBIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.