Naga Dhunseri Group logo

Naga Dhunseri Group shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NDGLFinanceSmall Cap

Naga Dhunseri Group Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2016
Last close ₹2,342.90up ₹48.30 (2.10%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,294.60.

30 Oct: open ₹2,320.00, high ₹2,487.60, low ₹2,300.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2,100.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹3,950.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹234 Cr2,225th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.18
Dividend yield
0.11%
ROE
0.0%
ROE without one-offs
−0.5%
ROCE
−2.3%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, NSE
11767.5% delivered

Naga Dhunseri Group's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Naga Dhunseri Group, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.58%
  • Indian institutions0.43%
  • Individuals and others25.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.58%0.43%73.58%0.43%25.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%
Indian promoters73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%
Foreign promoters0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
26.42%26.41%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%
Shares in issue10,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Naga Dhunseri Group shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,813Dec 211,830Mar 221,851Jun 221,950Sep 221,903Dec 221,892Mar 232,219Jun 232,278Sep 232,347Dec 232,245Mar 242,447Jun 242,508Sep 242,810Dec 242,837Mar 252,838Jun 252,883Sep 252,838Dec 252,836Mar 262,766Jun 262,768Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8131,8301,8511,9501,9031,8922,2192,2782,3472,2452,4472,5082,8102,8372,8382,8832,8382,8362,7662,768
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010101010101111111111
Foreign promoters111111111111111––––0
1,8021,8191,8401,9391,8921,8812,2082,2672,3362,2342,4362,4972,7992,8262,8272,8722,8272,8252,7552,757
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Naga Dhunseri Group promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MINT INVESTMENTS LIMITED, 33.22%. The filing names 34 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MINT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others33.22%3,32,210
CHANDRA KUMAR DHANUKA AS PARTNER OF SEW BHAGWAN & SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.11%1,61,130
ARUNA DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.87%78,700
CHANDRA KUMAR DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.84%48,400
CHANDRA KUMAR DHANUKA AS TRUSTEE OF SHREE SHALIGRAM TRUSTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.32%43,206
CHANDRA KUMAR DHANUKA AS TRUSTEE OF KRISHNA KALINDI TRUSTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.03%30,300
CHANDRA KUMAR DHANUKA AS TRUSTEE OF RAM JANAKI TRUSTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.03%30,300
MADHUTING TEA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.55%5,482
CHANDRA KUMAR DHANUKA KARTA OF SHANKARLAL CHANDRA KUMAR (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%3,200
TARULIKA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%1,612
MRIGANK DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%1,286
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Naga Dhunseri Group, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––6.58%6.53%––6.69%6.69%6.69%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%6.68%6.68%6.63%6.63%
VAYJAYANTI PUGALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%
CHAKKALAKKAL KUNJUVAREED STEEPHENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.43%1.43%1.44%1.39%1.35%––1.35%1.90%1.92%1.91%1.87%1.99%2.13%2.17%2.19%2.19%2.22%2.22%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.