NCC Bluewater Products logo

NCC Bluewater Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519506Food ProductsSmall Cap

NCC Bluewater Products Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1994
Last close ₹21.42up ₹0.42 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.00.

30 Oct: open ₹21.42, high ₹21.42, low ₹21.42

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹17.10Low, 9 Jul 2026₹40.25High, 20 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,167th largest listed
P/E
5.77
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.8%
ROE without one-offs
−0.9%
ROCE
−1.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
100

NCC Bluewater Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns NCC Bluewater Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.92%
  • Indian institutions0.99%
  • Individuals and others63.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.09%0.99%35.92%0.99%63.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.52%35.52%35.52%35.52%35.52%35.52%35.52%35.52%35.29%35.29%35.26%35.26%35.50%35.92%35.50%35.92%35.50%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%
Indian promoters35.52%35.52%35.52%35.52%35.52%35.52%35.52%35.52%35.29%35.29%35.26%35.26%35.50%35.92%35.50%35.92%35.50%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%7.40%35.92%35.92%35.92%7.40%35.92%35.92%35.92%7.40%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––28.52%–––28.52%–––28.52%
64.48%64.48%64.48%64.48%64.48%64.48%64.48%64.48%64.71%64.71%64.74%64.74%64.50%64.08%64.50%64.08%64.50%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%64.08%
Shares in issue77,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,00077,50,000
Shares locked in–––––27,52,736––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––27,52,736––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of NCC Bluewater Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,708Dec 1615,707Mar 1715,707Jun 1715,707Sep 1715,707Dec 1715,700Mar 1815,698Jun 1815,698Sep 1815,685Dec 1815,674Mar 1915,638Jun 1915,634Sep 1915,632Dec 1915,631Mar 2015,635Jun 2015,630Sep 2015,637Dec 2015,628Mar 2115,621Jun 2115,613Sep 2115,598Dec 2115,578Mar 2215,596Jun 2215,590Sep 2215,575Dec 2215,560Mar 2315,547Jun 2315,532Sep 2315,517Dec 2315,514Mar 2415,512Jun 2415,561Sep 2415,547Dec 2415,529Mar 2515,563Jun 2515,537Sep 2515,501Dec 2515,470Mar 2615,457Jun 2615,460Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,70815,70715,70715,70715,70715,70015,69815,69815,68515,67415,63815,63415,63215,63115,63515,63015,63715,62815,62115,61315,59815,57815,59615,59015,57515,56015,54715,53215,51715,51415,51215,56115,54715,52915,56315,53715,50115,47015,45715,460
1616161616161616911888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters1616161616161616911888888888888888888888788878887
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1–––1–––1
15,69215,69115,69115,69115,69115,68415,68215,68215,67615,66315,63015,62615,62415,62315,62715,62215,62915,62015,61315,60515,59015,57015,58815,58215,56715,55215,53915,52415,50915,50615,50415,55315,53915,52115,55515,52915,49315,46215,44915,452
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

NCC Bluewater Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is A V S R HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 28.52%.

Holder
A V S R HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign companies and others28.52%22,10,036
GOPALA SATYANARAYANA RAJU ALLURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.65%2,05,100
V UMA LAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.57%1,99,400
SATYANARAYANA RAJU JAMPANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%61,100
BHARATHI ALLURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%37,200
SATYANARAYANAMMA A VIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%34,400
J SRI DEVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%20,000
JAMPANNA VENKATA RANGA RAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%16,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of NCC Bluewater Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MEENA ALLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%
ALLURI MEENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.77%2.53%3.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARAYANA RAJU SAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.