N. B. I. Industrial Finance Company logo

N. B. I. Industrial Finance Company shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NBIFINFinanceSmall Cap

N. B. I. Industrial Finance Company Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Nov 2016
Last close ₹1,741.90down ₹8.10 (0.46%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,750.00.

30 Oct: open ₹1,750.00, high ₹1,760.00, low ₹1,710.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1,539.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2,670.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹515 Cr1,774th largest listed
P/E
37.07
P/B
0.20
Dividend yield
0.04%
ROE
0.5%
ROCE
0.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
6892.7% delivered

N. B. I. Industrial Finance Company's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns N. B. I. Industrial Finance Company, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.17%
  • Foreign institutions0.17%
  • Indian institutions2.46%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others23.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.69%0.00%74.17%0.17%2.46%23.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.22%69.63%69.63%74.33%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.17%74.17%74.17%74.17%74.17%74.17%74.17%
Indian promoters69.22%69.63%69.63%74.33%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.17%74.17%74.17%74.17%74.17%74.17%74.17%
30.78%30.37%30.36%25.67%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.83%25.83%25.83%25.83%25.83%25.83%25.83%
Shares in issue24,56,80624,56,80624,56,80624,56,80624,56,80624,56,80624,56,80624,56,80624,56,80624,56,80624,56,80624,56,80624,56,80624,56,80629,54,85029,54,85029,54,85029,54,85029,54,85029,54,85029,54,850
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of N. B. I. Industrial Finance Company shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,787Sep 215,749Dec 215,713Mar 225,715Jun 225,810Sep 225,835Dec 225,820Mar 235,840Jun 235,909Sep 235,896Dec 235,931Mar 246,102Jun 246,235Sep 242,474Dec 242,520Mar 252,741Jun 252,718Sep 252,679Dec 252,661Mar 262,725Jun 262,722Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,7875,7495,7135,7155,8105,8355,8205,8405,9095,8965,9316,1026,2352,4742,5202,7412,7182,6792,6612,7252,722
161615151515151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters161615151515151515151515151515151515151515
5,7715,7335,6985,7005,7955,8205,8055,8255,8945,8815,9166,0876,2202,4592,5052,7262,7032,6642,6462,7102,707
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

N. B. I. Industrial Finance Company promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHREE CAPITAL SERVICES LTD, 21.00%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHREE CAPITAL SERVICES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others21.00%6,20,650
DIGVIJAY FINLEASE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.46%4,86,478
ASISH CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.20%2,42,268
PRASHANT BANGURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.18%2,12,273
MANNAKRISHNA INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others6.00%1,77,188
NEWA INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.88%1,44,187
THE DIDWANA INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.70%1,38,838
HARIMOHAN BANGURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.65%78,337
RAGINI FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.94%27,708
RAJKAMAL DEVI BANGURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.77%22,718
DIDU INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.77%22,852
THE VENKTESH CO PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.34%10,152
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of N. B. I. Industrial Finance Company, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.44%7.40%7.38%
JINDAL INDIA POWER LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––4.12%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%
LUCKY HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.23%
THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies––––––––––––––2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%
CASTAMET WORKS PVT LTDCompanies2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%–3.03%3.06%3.06%3.13%3.13%3.13%2.60%2.60%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–
TANUSHREE LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––3.69%3.69%4.22%4.22%4.42%5.44%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–
DORITE TRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––3.83%–3.83%––––––––––––
NARANTAK DEALCOMM LIMITEDCompanies–––3.83%3.83%3.83%–––––––––––––––
I K AGENCIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions5.33%4.69%4.51%––––––––––––––––––
CENTUARY FIBRE PLATES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.99%3.99%3.99%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CASTAMET WORKS PVT LTD no longer named, from 2.33%; TANUSHREE LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.24%; LUCKY HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.23%; 1 more moved