Navkar Corporation logo

Navkar Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NAVKARCORPBSE: 539332Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Navkar Corporation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2015
Last close ₹77.20up ₹0.11 (0.14%)BSE ₹77.41

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹77.09.

29 Oct: open ₹76.95, high ₹77.91, low ₹76.23

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹72.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹121.50High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,162 Cr1,295th largest listed
P/E
24.52
P/B
0.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.4%
ROCE
3.7%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
1,51,96644.2% delivered

Navkar Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Navkar Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.37%
  • Foreign institutions0.47%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others29.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
70.45%0.00%70.37%0.47%0.05%29.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.25%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%
Indian promoters72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.25%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%
27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.75%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue14,26,08,02314,26,08,02314,26,08,02314,26,08,02315,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,18115,05,19,181
Shares locked in2,85,21,6052,85,21,6052,85,21,6052,85,21,6052,85,21,6052,85,21,6052,85,21,605––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,85,21,6052,85,21,6052,85,21,6052,85,21,6052,85,21,6052,85,21,6052,85,21,605––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Navkar Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,580Dec 1624,283Mar 1719,930Jun 1719,907Sep 1722,202Dec 1730,186Mar 1831,549Jun 1831,831Sep 1835,638Dec 1838,986Mar 1940,235Jun 1938,920Sep 1938,541Dec 1937,551Mar 2039,537Jun 2040,903Sep 2045,061Dec 2046,043Mar 2153,394Jun 2158,554Sep 2155,314Dec 2153,862Mar 2255,113Jun 2262,119Sep 2262,659Dec 2261,432Mar 2360,224Jun 2359,442Sep 2353,408Dec 2357,956Mar 2455,007Jun 2456,459Sep 2455,823Dec 2455,359Mar 2556,267Jun 2558,573Sep 2560,248Dec 2560,347Mar 2659,524Jun 2661,362Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,58024,28319,93019,90722,20230,18631,54931,83135,63838,98640,23538,92038,54137,55139,53740,90345,06146,04353,39458,55455,31453,86255,11362,11962,65961,43260,22459,44253,40857,95655,00756,45955,82355,35956,26758,57360,24860,34759,52461,362
9999999999999999999999999911111111111133111111
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999911111111111133111111
22,57124,27419,92119,89822,19330,17731,54031,82235,62938,97740,22638,91138,53237,54239,52840,89445,05246,03453,38558,54555,30553,85355,10462,11062,65061,42360,21359,43153,39757,94554,99656,44855,82055,35656,26658,57260,24760,34659,52361,361
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Navkar Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jsw Port Logistics Private Limited, 70.37%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jsw Port Logistics Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others70.37%10,59,20,974
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Navkar Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ashika Credit Capital LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.41%1.32%1.32%1.32%––
Subhkam Ventures I Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.17%–––––––
Si Investments and Broking Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%–––––––––
Monet Securities Private LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–––––––––––
Jaideep SampatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–––––––––––––––––
Shreesumna Trade LlpOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––––––––––––––
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.73%1.73%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––
Kifs Trade Capital Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kushal Jayesh KhandwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - BehaveInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Goldman Sachs India LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.87%–2.87%2.87%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–––––1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies––––1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Goldman Sachs India Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–2.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.