Nath Bio-Genes (India) logo

Nath Bio-Genes (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NATHBIOGENBSE: 537291Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Nath Bio-Genes (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2014
Last close ₹131.01down ₹1.37 (1.03%)BSE ₹131.50

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹132.38.

30 Oct: open ₹132.05, high ₹135.95, low ₹130.52

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹126.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹204.00High, 30 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹249 Cr2,134th largest listed
P/E
6.80
P/E without one-offs
8.47
P/B
0.37
Dividend yield
1.53%
ROE
5.5%
ROE without one-offs
4.4%
ROCE
5.5%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
5,41466.2% delivered

Nath Bio-Genes (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nath Bio-Genes (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.60%
  • Foreign institutions0.19%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others54.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.21%0.01%45.60%0.19%0.01%54.21%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.28%51.23%48.32%48.46%48.24%40.69%40.69%40.69%40.59%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%41.79%41.79%41.79%41.79%40.86%41.03%41.03%41.03%41.05%41.07%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%
Indian promoters51.28%51.23%48.32%48.46%48.24%40.69%40.69%40.69%40.59%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%41.79%41.79%41.79%41.79%40.86%41.03%41.03%41.03%41.05%41.07%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%45.60%
48.72%48.77%51.68%51.54%51.76%59.31%59.31%59.31%59.41%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%58.21%58.21%58.21%58.21%59.14%58.97%58.97%58.97%58.95%58.93%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares78.17%80.63%82.26%83.96%83.70%58.60%32.33%32.33%31.11%15.89%19.00%19.78%21.06%45.77%44.63%36.31%40.09%41.01%15.18%15.18%16.47%8.38%9.34%16.38%16.38%16.38%16.38%16.38%16.38%16.38%16.38%16.38%16.38%16.38%13.78%13.78%13.78%13.78%13.78%13.78%
Shares in issue1,60,04,0001,60,04,0001,60,04,0001,60,04,0001,60,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nath Bio-Genes (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

26,125Dec 1625,964Mar 1725,799Jun 1726,724Sep 1727,196Dec 1726,207Mar 1825,794Jun 1825,385Sep 1825,252Dec 1824,654Mar 1924,048Jun 1923,930Sep 1923,543Dec 1923,660Mar 2024,128Jun 2027,361Sep 2027,444Dec 2025,630Mar 2131,673Jun 2133,272Sep 2133,926Dec 2135,610Mar 2235,484Jun 2235,470Sep 2234,749Dec 2233,960Mar 2333,502Jun 2334,365Sep 2334,263Dec 2335,132Mar 2435,834Jun 2435,423Sep 2435,056Dec 2434,911Mar 2534,207Jun 2534,122Sep 2533,550Dec 2533,031Mar 2632,564Jun 2632,186Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders26,12525,96425,79926,72427,19626,20725,79425,38525,25224,65424,04823,93023,54323,66024,12827,36127,44425,63031,67333,27233,92635,61035,48435,47034,74933,96033,50234,36534,26335,13235,83435,42335,05634,91134,20734,12233,55033,03132,56432,186
15151515151515151515151515151515151515151616161717171717171616161616161616161616
Indian promoters15151515151515151515151515151515151515151616161717171717171616161616161616161616
26,11025,94925,78426,70927,18126,19225,77925,37025,23724,63924,03323,91523,52823,64524,11327,34627,42925,61531,65833,25733,91035,59435,46835,45334,73233,94333,48534,34834,24635,11635,81835,40735,04034,89534,19134,10633,53433,01532,54832,170
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nath Bio-Genes (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHU FARMS LLP, 13.68%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHU FARMS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others13.68%25,98,94919.39%
AKASH FARMS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others12.24%23,26,2830.00%
EMERALD SEEDS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.63%6,90,000100.00%
TINGLI FINVEST PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.96%5,62,3600.00%
NATH INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.80%5,32,0000.00%
BARKHA FARMS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.75%5,22,8300.00%
NATH ROYAL LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.60%4,94,6920.00%
FERRY FAX FARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.62%3,07,6440.00%
PITHAMBAR FARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.32%2,50,0000.00%
ARATI FARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.07%2,02,6410.00%
NATH BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.53%1,01,2000.00%
Prabha Farms Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.40%75,2710.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Nath Bio-Genes (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAYO FARMS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%–5.72%5.72%––5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%
TAPOVAN FARMS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%–5.18%5.18%––5.18%5.09%5.09%5.09%
SATPAL KHATTARNon-resident Indians–––––1.05%1.05%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%
MADANLAL JAWANMALJI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.19%2.79%––––1.99%
SEETHA KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%––––1.60%––––2.79%2.79%2.79%1.58%
MEGHAL BAKULESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––1.31%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––
KBS PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––3.92%15.04%14.08%13.88%14.94%15.80%15.88%15.92%15.92%14.34%14.32%–––––––––––––––––
C MACKERTICH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.14%1.13%1.12%–––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––
INDGROWTH CAPITAL FUND IAlternative investment funds–––––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–2.31%–––––––––––––––––––––
BAKULESH TRAMBAKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.39%1.34%1.42%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––
MENTOR CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.57%1.37%–8.41%6.53%7.96%8.76%10.24%10.99%9.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALPANA S DANGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.15%3.15%3.15%2.65%–2.65%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%2.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ISRAR ALI KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.00%––1.01%1.17%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDGROWTH CAPITAL FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––2.31%2.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAVI GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY MASTER FUND LPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––2.63%–1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAVI GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY MASTER FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––2.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDGROWTH CAPITAL LIMITEDAlternative investment funds–––––––––2.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAVI GLOBAL OPPOTUNIT MASTER FUND LPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––2.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHE (SINGAPORE) PTEInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––2.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM Finanacial Services LimitedOther non-institutions–––––7.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Asset Reconstruction Company India LimitedOther non-institutions17.63%15.88%4.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MADANLAL JAWANMALJI JAIN newly named at 1.99%; SEETHA KUMARI 1.58%, −1.21 pts