Natural Capsules logo

Natural Capsules shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NATCAPSUQBSE: 524654Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Natural Capsules Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1994 on BSE, Feb 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹138.06up ₹0.13 (0.09%)BSE ₹136.00

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹137.93.

30 Oct: open ₹138.00, high ₹140.97, low ₹134.05

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹132.02Low, 29 Oct 2026₹234.00High, 4 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹144 Cr2,533rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.65
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−9.5%
ROCE
−5.2%
Debt to equity
0.49
Volume, NSE
3,169

Natural Capsules' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Natural Capsules, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.92%
  • Foreign institutions0.08%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others49.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.56%0.00%50.92%0.08%49.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%54.37%54.37%54.37%54.38%56.58%56.57%56.57%56.56%56.56%56.56%56.56%56.56%56.56%56.56%56.56%51.60%51.14%51.21%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.04%50.92%50.92%
Indian promoters52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%54.37%54.37%54.37%54.38%56.58%56.57%56.57%56.56%56.56%56.56%56.56%56.56%56.56%56.56%56.56%51.60%51.14%51.21%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.04%50.92%50.92%
47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%45.63%45.63%45.63%45.62%43.42%43.43%43.43%43.44%43.44%43.44%43.44%43.44%43.44%43.44%43.44%48.40%48.86%48.79%48.74%48.74%48.74%48.96%49.08%49.08%
Shares in issue62,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,90062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70062,32,70093,49,05093,49,05093,49,05093,49,05093,49,05093,49,05093,49,05093,49,05093,49,05093,49,05093,49,0501,02,48,6541,03,41,1541,03,41,1541,03,41,1541,03,41,1541,03,41,1541,03,86,1541,04,11,1541,04,11,154
Shares locked in19,56,45416,26,35416,26,35411,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,0004,40,0004,40,0004,40,0004,40,000–––––––––––––––––––9,33,9179,33,9179,33,917–––––6,02,290
Promoters' shares locked in16,26,45416,26,35416,26,35411,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,0004,40,0004,40,0004,40,0004,40,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––6,02,290
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Natural Capsules shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,291Dec 164,314Mar 174,281Jun 174,332Sep 173,676Dec 173,741Mar 183,698Jun 183,657Sep 183,619Dec 183,580Mar 193,580Jun 193,572Sep 193,492Dec 193,463Mar 203,480Jun 203,448Sep 203,494Dec 203,714Mar 214,347Jun 214,524Sep 215,521Dec 216,118Mar 227,141Jun 227,877Sep 228,235Dec 228,666Mar 2310,805Jun 2311,675Sep 2311,399Dec 2310,954Mar 2410,514Jun 249,862Sep 249,661Dec 249,425Mar 259,311Jun 259,573Sep 259,075Dec 258,850Mar 268,756Jun 268,724Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,2914,3144,2814,3323,6763,7413,6983,6573,6193,5803,5803,5723,4923,4633,4803,4483,4943,7144,3474,5245,5216,1187,1417,8778,2358,66610,80511,67511,39910,95410,5149,8629,6619,4259,3119,5739,0758,8508,7568,724
21212121212121212121212121212121212121212020202020202020201919191919191919191919
Indian promoters21212121212121212121212121212121212121212020202020202020201919191919191919191919
4,2704,2934,2604,3113,6553,7203,6773,6363,5983,5593,5593,5513,4713,4423,4593,4273,4733,6934,3264,5035,5016,0987,1217,8578,2158,64610,78511,65511,37910,93510,4959,8439,6429,4069,2929,5549,0568,8318,7378,705
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Natural Capsules promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TAJOS INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED, 12.04%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TAJOS INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.04%12,53,5000.00%
NANDI SYNTHETICS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.83%9,19,3540.00%
SUNIL LAXMINARYAN MUNDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.79%6,02,290100.00%
SUSHIL KUMAR MUNDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.89%5,09,0120.00%
INDRA MUNDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.76%3,91,8000.00%
JYOTI MUNDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%3,06,6940.00%
SHARADA MUNDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.55%2,65,0360.00%
LAXMINARAYAN MOONDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.31%2,40,4410.00%
RADHA S MUNDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.30%2,39,4000.00%
SATYANARAYAN MUNDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.78%1,84,8820.00%
SHREY MUNDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.59%1,65,1500.00%
MADHAV MUNDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.59%1,65,1550.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Natural Capsules, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––5.33%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.35%5.32%3.52%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%–3.50%3.50%3.50%3.19%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.15%3.14%3.14%
ANURAG SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.29%1.32%1.42%1.65%1.69%1.79%
PCG FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.60%1.60%1.60%
VIVOG COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––4.55%4.55%–4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%–3.24%2.79%2.43%2.07%1.98%1.93%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.52%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.43%1.43%
TARINIKA MANAGEMENT LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.25%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.27%2.74%1.34%
NARENDRA DHARMSINH SAMPATOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.45%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.32%1.32%1.32%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.12%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.19%1.32%1.32%––
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––––
SANGEETA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.50%––––––––––––
VIVIOG COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%––––––––––––
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––
R PATTABIRAMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.84%2.87%2.96%2.98%2.98%––––––––––––––
PRABHA MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.30%2.30%1.83%1.45%1.45%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA LABS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––4.22%4.22%–4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%2.73%2.73%1.80%1.27%––––––––––––––––
VIVOG COMMERCIAL LIMITED VCLOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––4.17%–––––––––––––––––––
JYOTIVARDHAN JAIPURIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.35%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––
NISHA DUDHERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––
CHARTERED FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––2.66%2.66%2.66%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––
AJITA YOGESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.79%2.89%3.35%3.88%4.13%4.13%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.28%4.28%4.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JATIN RASIKLAL MANSATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK MALHOTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TARINIKA MANAGEMENT LLP 1.34%, −1.40 pts; ANURAG SINGHI 1.79%, +0.10 pts