Naturite Agro Products logo

Naturite Agro Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538926Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Naturite Agro Products Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2015
Last close ₹61.25down ₹0.01 (0.02%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹61.26.

28 Oct: open ₹60.01, high ₹63.90, low ₹58.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹58.25Low, 28 Oct 2026₹152.50High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹65 Cr2,900th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
6.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.1%
ROCE
1.9%
Debt to equity
0.90
Volume, BSE
16,116

Naturite Agro Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Naturite Agro Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.34%
  • Individuals and others30.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.34%30.66%69.34%30.66%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.31%64.31%64.31%64.31%64.31%64.31%64.31%64.31%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.34%
Indian promoters64.31%64.31%64.31%64.31%64.31%64.31%64.31%64.31%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.34%
35.69%35.69%35.69%35.69%35.69%35.69%35.69%35.69%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.66%
Shares in issue52,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,00052,96,0001,05,92,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Naturite Agro Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,059Dec 161,059Mar 171,059Jun 171,059Sep 171,060Dec 171,063Mar 181,063Jun 181,063Sep 181,028Dec 181,029Mar 191,028Jun 191,028Sep 191,029Dec 191,029Mar 201,032Jun 201,037Sep 201,038Dec 201,037Mar 211,035Jun 211,035Sep 211,033Dec 211,032Mar 221,032Jun 221,032Sep 221,032Dec 221,030Mar 231,094Jun 231,085Sep 231,089Dec 231,104Mar 241,109Jun 241,147Sep 241,156Dec 241,150Mar 251,277Jun 251,367Sep 251,438Dec 251,496Mar 261,532Jun 263,649Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0591,0591,0591,0591,0601,0631,0631,0631,0281,0291,0281,0281,0291,0291,0321,0371,0381,0371,0351,0351,0331,0321,0321,0321,0321,0301,0941,0851,0891,1041,1091,1471,1561,1501,2771,3671,4381,4961,5323,649
4444444444444444444444444444444444444441
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444441
1,0551,0551,0551,0551,0561,0591,0591,0591,0241,0251,0241,0241,0251,0251,0281,0331,0341,0331,0311,0311,0291,0281,0281,0281,0281,0261,0901,0811,0851,1001,1051,1431,1521,1461,2731,3631,4341,4921,5283,648
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Naturite Agro Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SIVA DHARMA TEJA YADLAPALLI, 69.34%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SIVA DHARMA TEJA YADLAPALLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families69.34%73,44,704
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Naturite Agro Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PIYUSH SUBODH BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.72%
UMA SEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%
Y SIVA DHARMA TEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––14.88%––––14.88%14.88%14.88%14.88%14.88%14.81%14.03%12.05%–
KARUNA REDDY NOOKALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.23%––––
SEETHA ANIGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%––––––
YADLAPALLI RAMARAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%––––––
KAPARAJU SANDEEP KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%––––––
VARUNA REDDY KYATHAMDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%–––––––
PRABHAKAR REDDY KYATHAMDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––
PUCHALAPALLI VIJITHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––
KYTHAM VARUNA REDDYDirectors and their relatives2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%1.64%–––––––––––––
KYTHAM PRABHAKAR REDDYDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%–––––––––––––
N KARUNA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%––––––––––––––
SURYAPRAKASH REDDY JAKKIDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.51%––––––––––––––
BHAGYA SRILATHA TUMMAGUNTAKey managers–––––––––––––––––1.50%––––––––––––––
VENKATARAJARAM REDDY IPPAGUNTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.21%––––––––––––––
BHAGYA SRILATHA BKey managers––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––
IPPAGUNTA VENKATARAJARAM REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––
IPPAGUNTA VENKATA RAJA RAMI REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
B BHAGYA SRILATHA TUMMAGUNTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Y SIVA DHARMA TEJA no longer named, from 12.05%; PIYUSH SUBODH BANSAL newly named at 2.72%; KARUNA REDDY NOOKALA no longer named, from 2.01%; 1 more moved