Naisargik Agritech (India) (Delisted) share price

BSE: 531365Agricultural Food & other Products

Naisargik Agritech (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996

Last traded ₹2.10 on 25 Aug 2015

Delisted on 23 Nov 2023.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Jun 2014, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹3.03 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax−3.0
  2. Net profit−3.0

Naisargik Agritech (India) results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2017. Results for the quarter to Jun 2017 were due by 14 Aug 2017, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.40.0Jun 140.40.0Sep 140.40.0Dec 140.3−0.7Mar 15Jun 15Sep 15Dec 15Mar 160.10.0Jun 160.10.0Sep 160.20.0Dec 16−3.0Mar 17
Peak revenue ₹0.39 Cr, quarter to Sep 2014; lowest ₹0.11 Cr, quarter to Sep 2016A loss in the quarter to Mar 2017, −₹3.03 Cr

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
9.0%−224.5%3.2%3.1%2.8%−224.5%0.9%9.0%7.7%Jun 14Dec 14Jun 15Dec 15Jun 16Dec 16Mar 17
₹ croreJun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017
Revenue from operations0.330.290.320.290.360.330.330.300.370.390.390.30––––0.120.110.22–
––––––––––––––––––––
Materials and goods bought0.310.270.300.270.340.310.300.300.330.350.340.28––––––0.20−0.01
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.000.000.000.00–0.000.00–––––––––––
Profit before tax0.000.000.000.000.010.010.01−0.010.010.010.01−0.68––––0.000.010.02−3.03
Net profit0.000.000.000.000.010.010.01−0.010.010.010.01−0.68––––0.000.010.02−3.03
Net margin1.2%0.7%0.6%0.7%1.9%2.1%3.0%−4.6%3.2%3.1%2.8%−224.5%––––0.9%9.0%7.7%–
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Jun 2015, Sep 2015, Dec 2015 and Mar 2016.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0Mar 080.40.0Mar 092.40.0Mar 102.70.0Mar 112.80.0Mar 121.20.0Mar 131.30.0Mar 141.4−0.6Mar 15Mar 160.4−3.0Mar 17
Peak revenue ₹2.83 Cr, year to Mar 2012; lowest ₹0.37 Cr, year to Mar 2009A loss in 3 of the 9 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
1.4%−671.3%1.1%1.3%1.4%1.0%0.7%0.8%−43.7%−671.3%Mar 08Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16Mar 17

Results for the year to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.4
  2. Profit before tax−3.0
  3. Net profit−3.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the year to Mar 2016.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue from operations–0.372.352.732.831.231.331.45–0.45
––––––––––
Materials and goods bought–0.332.242.572.711.161.261.31–0.40
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.000.000.010.010.010.01––
Other income–––––––0.01––
Profit before tax0.000.000.030.040.040.010.01−0.63–−3.01
Tax––––0.01–––––
Net profit0.000.000.030.040.030.010.01−0.63–−3.01
Net margin–1.1%1.3%1.4%1.0%0.7%0.8%−43.7%–−671.3%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009, Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012, Mar 2013, Mar 2014 and Mar 2015: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2017: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue growth542.6%15.9%3.9%−56.7%8.1%9.4%––
Net profit growth650.0%30.0%−28.2%−67.9%11.1%–––

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2017.

Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate−30.8%−30.3%
Net margin, average−178.4%−357.5%

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent30.00–––––
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Naisargik Agritech (India) share price by year

Each calendar year to 2015.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20152.10−50.8%5.911.70
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2015 close is its last trade, on 25 Aug 2015.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 25 Aug 2015, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
25 Aug 20152.092.102.092.102.096,720
21 Aug 20152.192.192.192.192.19200
20 Aug 20152.302.302.302.302.301,100
19 Aug 20152.422.422.422.422.4220
17 Aug 20152.672.672.542.542.551,050
14 Aug 20152.672.672.672.672.6710
13 Aug 20152.812.812.812.812.811,000
11 Aug 20152.952.952.812.812.906,085
10 Aug 20152.952.952.952.952.9518,100
7 Aug 20153.073.103.073.103.087,060
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
16 Sep 2014Price move–Between two trading sessions the price moved by a fifth or more. No corporate action is on record. Not adjusted for.
15 Sep 2014Price move–Between two trading sessions the price moved by a fifth or more. No corporate action is on record. Not adjusted for.
Each event is noted and not adjusted for.

Company details

BSE code
531365
ISIN
INE360M01015
Industry
Agricultural Food & other Products
CIN
L01119GJ1994PLC023336
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1994
Registered office
723, Gunj Bazar, Hathibhai’s Vadi, Delhi Gate, Madhupura, Shahibag, Ahmedabad 380004, Gujarat
Share registrar
Sharepro Services (India) Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments