Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure logo

Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NAGREEKCAPBSE: 532895FinanceSmall Cap

Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2007
Last close ₹24.21up ₹0.23 (0.96%)BSE ₹26.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.98.

27 Oct: open ₹23.17, high ₹24.97, low ₹23.17

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹19.30Low, 24 Mar 2026₹38.00High, 23 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,726th largest listed
P/E
4.14
P/B
1.07
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
29.7%
ROCE
14.5%
Debt to equity
3.32
Volume, NSE
80867.2% delivered

Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.53%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others46.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.53%0.03%53.53%0.03%46.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%
Indian promoters53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%
46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%
Shares in issue1,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,3001,26,15,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,024Dec 169,965Mar 179,878Jun 179,808Sep 1711,025Dec 1710,828Mar 1810,874Jun 1810,763Sep 1810,727Dec 1810,644Mar 1910,544Jun 1910,600Sep 1910,473Dec 1910,409Mar 2010,395Jun 2010,334Sep 2010,286Dec 2010,181Mar 2110,118Jun 2110,074Sep 2110,049Dec 2110,348Mar 2210,358Jun 2210,351Sep 2210,450Dec 2210,667Mar 2310,501Jun 2310,367Sep 2310,313Dec 2310,210Mar 2410,106Jun 2410,125Sep 2410,519Dec 2410,529Mar 2510,637Jun 2510,622Sep 2510,814Dec 2510,792Mar 2610,842Jun 2610,889Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,0249,9659,8789,80811,02510,82810,87410,76310,72710,64410,54410,60010,47310,40910,39510,33410,28610,18110,11810,07410,04910,34810,35810,35110,45010,66710,50110,36710,31310,21010,10610,12510,51910,52910,63710,62210,81410,79210,84210,889
21202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020
Indian promoters21202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020
10,0039,9459,8589,78811,00510,80810,85410,74310,70710,62410,52410,58010,45310,38910,37510,31410,26610,16110,09810,05410,02910,32810,33810,33110,43010,64710,48110,34710,29310,19010,08610,10510,49910,50910,61710,60210,79410,77210,82210,869
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DADRA EXIMP PRIVATE LIMITED, 16.69%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DADRA EXIMP PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.69%21,05,186
SUNIL PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.96%10,04,900
SUSHIL PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.94%10,01,473
MAHENDRA PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.24%5,34,900
SATISH PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.23%5,33,000
MINAKSHI PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.09%3,89,600
ISHWARLAL MAHENDRA KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.08%2,62,500
ISHWARLAL SATISH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%1,95,000
ISHWARLAL PATWARI & SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%1,55,000
NAGREEKA EXPORTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.92%1,15,600
RASHI SARAFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%1,00,000
ANITA MAHENDRA PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%90,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PTC CABLES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.31%
ALPS VINIYOG PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%–3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%–3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%–2.94%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%
SRI KRISHNA VINIYOG PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%–2.88%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%
SHREE VINIYOG PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%–2.58%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%
LAKECITY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%–6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.46%6.32%6.31%6.31%–
ALPS VINIYOG PRIVATE LIMIEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.42%––––––––––––––––––––––
APLS VINIYOG PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––3.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: LAKECITY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 6.31%; PTC CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 6.31%