Mystic Electronics logo

Mystic Electronics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535205Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Mystic Electronics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2013
Last close ₹4.27up ₹0.02 (0.47%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.25.

27 Oct: open ₹4.59, high ₹4.59, low ₹4.01

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹2.67Low, 11 Mar 2026₹5.34High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹8.44 Cr3,457th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
4,636

Mystic Electronics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mystic Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters6.90%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others93.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
93.10%0.00%6.90%93.10%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%14.59%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%
Indian promoters15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%15.60%14.59%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%
84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%84.40%85.41%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%93.10%
Shares in issue1,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,2481,97,66,248
Shares locked in–40,60,00052,60,00052,60,00052,60,000–53,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00041,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,00053,10,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mystic Electronics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,548Dec 161,547Mar 171,553Jun 171,549Sep 171,539Dec 171,540Mar 181,539Jun 181,668Sep 181,691Dec 181,704Mar 191,715Jun 191,720Sep 191,734Dec 191,728Mar 201,764Jun 201,842Sep 201,884Dec 201,932Mar 212,151Jun 212,328Sep 212,896Dec 213,949Mar 223,863Jun 224,033Sep 224,149Dec 224,153Mar 234,365Jun 234,485Sep 234,990Dec 236,062Mar 246,206Jun 246,647Sep 247,126Dec 247,124Mar 257,116Jun 257,367Sep 257,508Dec 257,494Mar 267,495Jun 267,491Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5481,5471,5531,5491,5391,5401,5391,6681,6911,7041,7151,7201,7341,7281,7641,8421,8841,9322,1512,3282,8963,9493,8634,0334,1494,1534,3654,4854,9906,0626,2066,6477,1267,1247,1167,3677,5087,4947,4957,491
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111116666666666666666666
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111116666666666666666666
1,5371,5361,5421,5381,5281,5291,5281,6571,6801,6931,7041,7091,7231,7171,7531,8311,8731,9212,1402,3172,8853,9433,8574,0274,1434,1474,3594,4794,9846,0566,2006,6417,1207,1187,1107,3617,5027,4887,4897,485
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mystic Electronics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KRISHAN KHADARIA, 3.67%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KRISHAN KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.67%7,26,070
ASHA KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.09%4,13,761
MUMBADEVI FINANCE & INVESTMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.09%2,15,802
MOHIT KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,975
SUSHILA DEVI RAGHUNATH PRASAD KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,839
MOHINI KRISHAN KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,419
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mystic Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AARTI SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%
SANJAY SINGALOther non-institutions5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%
OCTOPUS INFOTEL PRIVATE LTD.Companies2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%
BAGRI CONSULTANCY AND SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
MRINAAL MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.65%2.73%2.42%2.29%3.60%3.56%3.24%3.20%3.75%1.93%1.93%
TARUN AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.11%1.44%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.01%1.57%1.57%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%
BUSHAN KUMAR UPPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
MANISH UPPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
PRADEEP KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
RAJKUMAR GULAB BADGUJARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
SHREE NARAYAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
ASHOK B JIWRAJKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
DILIP B JIWRAJKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
SURENDRA B JIWRAJKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
SANJAY SINGAL - HUFOther non-institutions5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%––
ALNASIR ABDUL AZIZ GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%–––––––
SUNITA BINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––
JITENDRAKUMAR GHEVERCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%1.40%––––––––––
SHETAL SATISHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––
PRAVEEN KUMAR AGARWAL (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––
RENU AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––
RENU MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––
VISAGAR FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.95%2.17%1.89%2.02%1.23%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
PARDEEP KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.